PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0201 Bloomfield 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     941
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     781                   366           415
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            83.00


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    58.49          103           121
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    39.95           69            84
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .78            3             0
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .52            0             2
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374    48.45          177           197
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373    48.32          173           200
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.94           11             4
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .26            1             1
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.04            3             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     381    49.54          183           198
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     371    48.24          165           206
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.43            9             2
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .78            2             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     440    58.98          203           237
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    40.88          145           160
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1

MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     404    28.90          180           224
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     404    28.90          185           219
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    18.24          122           133
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    19.53          119           154
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.00            9             5
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.00           11             3
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .36            4             1
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .29            2             2
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .43            2             4
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .72            4             6
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .57            5             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .07            1             0


REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    25.33          173           191
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    28.25          191           215
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    20.25          121           170
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    22.06          142           175
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .84            8             4
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.25           11             7
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .63            7             2
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .21            2             1
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .97            6             8
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .       3      .21            2             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    27.46          180           197
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409    29.79          190           219
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    21.34          128           165
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    17.63          108           134
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.09           11             4
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      12      .87            8             4
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .44            2             4
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.24            7            10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .15            0             2

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     401    29.84          185           216
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367    27.31          171           196
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     253    18.82          112           141
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    18.75          114           138
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.86           18             7
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.04            8             6
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .22            3             0
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       4      .30            2             2
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .89            4             8
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .74            3             7
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .15            1             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .07            0             1


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     482    64.61          221           261
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    35.39          122           142
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     407    54.70          202           205
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    43.55          136           188
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.75            7             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     519    70.61          239           280
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    29.25           99           116
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     387    53.01          181           206
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    46.85          155           187
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    50.48          184           186
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362    49.39          153           209
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1

WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     394    55.41          183           211
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316    44.44          145           171
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     466    64.99          203           263
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    35.01          122           129
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     499    95.23          238           261
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     4.77           14            11


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     502    99.21          239           263
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .79            3             1


TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     497    99.20          232           265
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .80            3             1


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     443    24.78          214           229
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    24.66          207           234
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    26.45          218           255
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426    23.83          206           220
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .28            0             5


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    19.26          123           148
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    20.33          120           166
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    19.97          126           155
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    18.41          116           143
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    19.47          122           152
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     2.56           17            19

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.89            9             8
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    23.09           64            72
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    72.50          193           234
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.53            5             4


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399    68.67          165           234
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     5.85           18            16
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    25.30           78            69
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            1             0


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     425    99.07          199           226
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .93            2             2


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    23.52          122           176
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    23.52          130           168
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    26.44          141           194
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    26.20          142           190
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .32            2             2


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    99.20          167           203
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .80            2             1


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    46.11           98           145
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    53.51          135           147
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .38            2             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    98.97          174           212
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.03            3             1


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    63.97          136           157
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    35.37           73            89
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .66            2             1

JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416    98.35          185           231
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.65            5             2


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.07            8            14
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89     8.36           48            41
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .     104     9.77           49            55
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93     8.73           52            41
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103     9.67           46            57
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76     7.14           45            31
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84     7.89           43            41
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.22            7             6
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102     9.58           20            82
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59     5.54           27            32
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95     8.92           50            45
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.22            6             7
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56     5.26           28            28
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     2.82           12            18
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.22            9             4
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99     9.30           36            63
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.22            8             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .09            1             0


BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    27.37          152           203
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    18.58          123           118
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    17.19          101           122
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    15.27           87           111
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    21.36          134           143
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .23            2             1


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358    51.88          175           183
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    48.12          136           196

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0202 Bloomfield 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     705
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     536                   322           214
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            76.03


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    54.11           85            86
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    44.94          100            42
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .63            2             0
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            0             1
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    46.39          142           102
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    48.86          163            94
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.85            7             8
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            1             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .38            1             1
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.33            3             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     250    47.89          133           117
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    50.00          170            91
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.72            7             2
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .38            2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     299    58.74          163           136
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    41.06          141            68
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            0             1

MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    26.72          143           117
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    26.93          144           118
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    20.14          126            70
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    21.17          131            75
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.95           14             5
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.13            8             3
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .62            6             0
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .82            7             1
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .51            4             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    24.59          127           112
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    25.41          135           112
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    21.60          135            75
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    24.90          155            87
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .93            7             2
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.34           10             3
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .41            3             1
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .41            4             0
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .       4      .41            4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    25.83          128           122
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    27.58          145           122
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    22.52          143            75
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    20.87          136            66
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.24           10             2
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .       9      .93            7             2
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .62            6             0
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .41            4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    26.29          128           121
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    25.77          132           112
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     203    21.44          131            72
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    21.44          134            69
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .74            6             1
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.69           13             3
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .63            5             1
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .21            2             0
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .95            7             2
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .74            5             2
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     316    60.65          171           145
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    38.77          143            59
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .58            2             1


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    50.87          144           118
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    46.41          154            85
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.72           13             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     346    67.05          193           153
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    32.95          117            53
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    52.49          141           123
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    47.51          161            78
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    52.85          141           128
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    47.15          163            77
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    53.24          143           120
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    46.76          155            76
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     300    60.98          166           134
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    39.02          130            62
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    97.69          190           149
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.31            4             4


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    99.40          185           149
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .60            1             1


TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    98.81          181           152
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.19            3             1


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    25.04          163           140
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    24.55          159           138
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    25.04          163           140
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    24.71          161           138
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .66            5             3


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    18.98           97            81
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    20.47          100            92
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    21.43          105            96
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    18.02           89            80
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    19.72           99            86
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.39           10             3

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.65            7             3
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    23.02           44            43
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    74.07          164           116
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    68.02          134           117
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     9.21           22            12
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    22.22           49            33
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .54            2             0


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    98.94          158           121
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.06            2             1


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    24.13          107           102
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    22.98          106            93
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    26.91          120           113
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    25.87          117           107
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            1             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    98.85          146           111
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.15            2             1


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    47.65           82            80
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    52.06          109            68
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    99.22          139           114
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .78            2             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    70.20          118            94
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    29.47           46            43
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            1             0

JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    97.83          149           121
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.17            3             3


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     3.08            7            13
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57     8.77           29            28
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    10.00           28            37
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55     8.46           34            21
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    11.54           41            34
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48     7.38           26            22
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57     8.77           25            32
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.38            6             3
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     5.85           24            14
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     5.38           23            12
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56     8.62           30            26
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     3.08           14             6
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     5.69           25            12
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     3.08           12             8
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.23            6             2
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     6.77           22            22
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .31            0             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .62            1             3


BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    21.44           78            86
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    17.91           78            59
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    20.65           85            73
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    18.43           81            60
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    21.44           95            69
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            1             0


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    59.73          150           111
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    40.27          101            75

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0203 Bloomfield 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,297
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,058                   642           416
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            81.57


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    47.70          121           117
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    50.70          152           101
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.20            6             0
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            1             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            1             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388    36.99          220           168
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     601    57.29          383           218
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     4.10           28            15
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .38            2             2
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       3      .29            1             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .86            4             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     429    41.69          251           178
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     577    56.07          353           224
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.46           12             3
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .78            7             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     515    51.24          296           219
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     490    48.76          311           179
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452    24.27          258           194
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459    24.65          255           204
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409    21.97          252           157
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440    23.63          270           170
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     1.99           29             8
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18      .97           16             2
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .54            8             2
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .05            1             0
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .32            4             2
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18      .97           15             3
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .64            8             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413    22.00          227           186
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     443    23.60          260           183
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    24.13          266           187
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     497    26.48          305           192
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      17      .91           15             2
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .80           13             2
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .48            7             2
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .43            5             3
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .80           13             2
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .       7      .37            7             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422    23.44          237           185
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455    25.28          258           197
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452    25.11          272           180
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413    22.94          254           159
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.06           16             3
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      13      .72           12             1
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .56            7             3
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .89           13             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     433    24.56          245           188
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414    23.48          237           177
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     428    24.28          257           171
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403    22.86          244           159
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.30           18             5
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.19           19             2
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .17            1             2
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       5      .28            2             3
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .62            8             3
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .85            9             6
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .40            6             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     542    53.72          313           229
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     467    46.28          297           170
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     449    45.54          259           190
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     504    51.12          306           198
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     3.35           28             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     623    63.12          372           251
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    36.88          226           138
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     445    46.45          249           196
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     511    53.34          323           188
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .21            0             2


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     428    44.12          242           186
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     539    55.57          340           199
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .31            2             1


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     437    46.64          245           192
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     497    53.04          312           185
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .32            3             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 13TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michelle Dinardo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    43.46          241           171
 Marcia Gershenson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     532    56.12          323           209
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .42            2             2


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     624    97.20          379           245
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.80           12             6


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     633    98.44          375           258
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.56            6             4

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     627    98.43          376           251
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.57            6             4


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529    24.71          303           226
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     519    24.24          295           224
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     546    25.50          317           229
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     524    24.47          303           221
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.07           12            11


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358    19.32          203           155
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    20.83          211           175
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382    20.62          215           167
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    18.73          195           152
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     366    19.75          206           160
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .76            7             7


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     3.07           20             3
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    23.80          101            77
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     545    72.86          334           211
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .27            2             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    64.16          259           194
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     6.09           24            19
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    29.60          136            73
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            1             0


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     536    99.26          327           209
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .74            3             1


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    24.09          225           170
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    23.11          217           162
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417    25.43          240           177
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     444    27.07          264           180
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .30            5             0

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     489    99.39          301           188
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .61            3             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    47.34          180           132
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    52.20          206           138
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .46            3             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     506    99.61          303           203
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .39            2             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     425    74.43          246           179
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    25.04           85            58
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .53            3             0


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     515    99.23          309           206
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .77            3             1


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     2.99           21            17
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95     7.47           56            39
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .     106     8.33           61            45
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62     4.87           43            19
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104     8.18           51            53
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116     9.12           74            42
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    11.01           77            63
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      27     2.12           16            11
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90     7.08           40            50
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102     8.02           66            36
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115     9.04           64            51
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     2.36           17            13
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69     5.42           46            23
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     3.07           22            17
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .94            7             5
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114     8.96           65            49
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .63            6             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .39            4             1

BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    22.15          208           156
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    21.30          215           135
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    17.10          178           103
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    15.64          159            98
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    23.68          226           163
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .12            0             2


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     575    61.96          336           239
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    38.04          216           137

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0204 Bloomfield 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,257
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     966                   635           331
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            76.85


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    53.68          168           102
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    44.93          149            77
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .40            2             0
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .80            4             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            1             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445    46.69          281           164
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     467    49.00          316           151
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     2.62           19             6
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .21            0             2
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .84            8             0
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .63            3             3


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     468    49.89          297           171
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440    46.91          296           144
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.71           11             5
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.39           13             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            1             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     536    58.13          332           204
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    41.54          273           110
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .33            3             0


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     474    27.18          294           180
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    25.97          284           169
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    19.21          231           104
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    19.55          228           113
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     1.95           24            10
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .92           12             4
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.32           15             8
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .46            6             2
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.03           17             1
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.09           18             1
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.26           18             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            1             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    25.48          280           161
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458    26.46          290           168
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    18.95          222           106
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401    23.17          265           136
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.16           13             7
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.16           15             5
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.16           13             7
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .52            7             2
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.04           16             2
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      13      .75           10             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .17            3             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     437    25.65          272           165
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    27.76          296           177
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358    21.01          245           113
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    19.72          226           110
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     1.76           21             9
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      15      .88           12             3
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.47           16             9
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.58           24             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .18            3             0


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     444    26.49          279           165
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    25.06          261           159
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     354    21.12          236           118
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    20.17          232           106
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.19           17             3
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.67           20             8
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.25           13             8
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      12      .72            6             6
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .78           10             3
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .89           10             5
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .48            6             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .18            3             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     573    61.95          369           204
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348    37.62          239           109
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .43            4             0

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     483    52.79          307           176
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     398    43.50          269           129
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     3.39           23             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .33            3             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     608    65.73          385           223
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    34.05          224            91
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .22            2             0


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     468    52.58          288           180
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417    46.85          292           125
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .56            3             2


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     468    52.58          293           175
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    47.08          285           134
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .34            3             0


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     472    54.00          288           184
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399    45.65          281           118
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .34            3             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     520    59.16          318           202
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    40.39          249           106
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .46            3             1


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     565    90.84          357           208
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57     9.16           48             9


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     584    97.33          375           209
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.67           11             5

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     573    97.12          370           203
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.88           13             4


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     525    24.46          331           194
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     542    25.26          344           198
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     522    24.32          327           195
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     526    24.51          334           192
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     1.44           19            12


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    19.53          207           134
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    19.36          204           134
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    21.08          230           138
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    18.67          200           126
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    19.76          216           129
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.60           20             8


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56     8.27           49             7
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    21.57           85            61
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464    68.54          293           171
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.62            5             6


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     438    65.37          277           161
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    10.60           56            15
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    23.43          102            55
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .60            4             0


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     511    98.65          331           180
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.35            5             2


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    23.17          228           140
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     369    23.24          228           141
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     421    26.51          263           158
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415    26.13          262           153
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .94           10             5

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     462    98.72          304           158
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.28            5             1


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    45.64          185           108
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    53.74          227           118
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .62            3             1


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     469    98.95          309           160
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.05            4             1


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409    73.04          265           144
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    26.25           93            54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .71            3             1


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     481    98.57          316           165
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.43            6             1


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     2.44           15            18
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128     9.47           84            44
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .     131     9.69           79            52
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89     6.58           53            36
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127     9.39           82            45
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84     6.21           58            26
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    11.17          100            51
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      46     3.40           38             8
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62     4.59           36            26
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90     6.66           64            26
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    10.36           72            68
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     2.81           20            18
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105     7.77           65            40
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     2.00           20             7
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.70           20             3
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58     4.29           33            25
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.18           12             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .30            4             0

BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348    21.53          222           126
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    19.74          212           107
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    17.39          185            96
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    20.05          206           118
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    21.04          232           108
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .25            4             0


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     430    49.14          297           133
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445    50.86          269           176

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0205 Bloomfield 5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,014
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     764                   346           418
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            75.35


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    54.63          107           123
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    44.66           95            93
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .48            1             1
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    44.58          150           187
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    50.79          177           207
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.51           12             7
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .53            1             3
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.59            6             6


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     349    46.66          158           191
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391    52.27          173           218
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .53            3             1
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .53            2             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     399    55.49          175           224
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    44.23          151           167
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .28            0             2


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    26.33          153           203
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376    27.81          171           205
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    20.49          130           147
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    22.71          140           167
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .52            5             2
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .22            1             2
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .52            6             1
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .22            2             1
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .37            3             2
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .37            1             4
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .44            4             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    24.40          150           186
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354    25.71          165           189
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    22.80          138           176
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    25.05          156           189
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .15            2             0
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .51            4             3
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .51            5             2
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .22            3             0
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .36            3             2
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .       4      .29            2             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    26.01          150           192
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    29.20          175           209
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    23.50          146           163
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    19.92          120           142
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .23            2             1
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .       4      .30            2             2
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .38            5             0
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .46            3             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    27.36          159           200
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    26.60          159           190
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     276    21.04          128           148
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    21.49          130           152
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.37            8            10
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .53            4             3
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .30            3             1
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .15            2             0
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .46            3             3
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .46            1             5
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .23            1             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     431    59.86          190           241
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    40.00          134           154
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            1             0

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    48.52          164           181
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    50.63          150           210
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .70            5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     471    65.69          206           265
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    34.31          119           127
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    49.35          154           188
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    50.51          164           186
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    47.85          152           182
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364    52.15          163           201
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     362    53.47          158           204
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    46.53          153           162
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     448    63.46          195           253
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    36.54          123           135
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     469    97.51          205           264
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.49            7             5


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     471    99.58          203           268
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .42            0             2

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     474    99.16          203           271
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .84            2             2


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     425    24.97          190           235
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415    24.38          186           229
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452    26.56          201           251
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409    24.03          184           225
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            0             1


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    18.55          102           138
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    21.87          116           167
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    20.56          113           153
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    18.39          101           137
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    19.32          109           141
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.31            5            12


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     3.50           10             9
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    21.73           43            75
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    74.77          182           224
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    61.73          127           194
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    13.08           40            28
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    25.00           60            70
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416   100.00          187           229
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    24.04          108           181
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    24.29          132           160
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    25.37          120           185
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    26.21          138           177
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .08            1             0

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374   100.00          164           210
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    47.85           93           152
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    52.15          133           134
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365   100.00          159           206
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    62.38          130           137
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    37.62           59           102
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400    99.50          171           229
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .50            1             1


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     4.14           16            24
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71     7.35           34            37
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .      95     9.83           41            54
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     4.66           19            26
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69     7.14           39            30
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     3.73           25            11
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68     7.04           28            40
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      41     4.24           12            29
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    11.28           31            78
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67     6.94           33            34
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76     7.87           36            40
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.28           14             8
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     4.45           25            18
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     3.11           12            18
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.66            9             7
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    13.35           46            83
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .93            8             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    27.12          132           200
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    19.77          114           128
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    14.62           69           110
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    14.62           68           111
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    23.53          146           142
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .33            4             0


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358    53.92          163           195
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    46.08          132           174

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0206 Bloomfield 6
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,259
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,016                   617           399
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            80.70


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    69.11          215           134
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    29.90           87            64
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .79            3             1
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            1             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     554    55.01          348           206
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413    41.01          237           176
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     2.48           17             8
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            1             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            1             0
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.29            8             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     588    59.94          377           211
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    38.84          216           165
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .92            6             3
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .31            2             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     650    66.74          409           241
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    33.06          187           135
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .21            1             1


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     578    31.34          367           211
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     568    30.80          357           211
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    16.59          173           133
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    16.81          173           137
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     1.79           23            10
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18      .98           14             4
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .43            7             1
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .22            4             0
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .11            2             0
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .60            9             2
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .27            4             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .05            0             1

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     570    31.34          356           214
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     568    31.23          362           206
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    15.23          149           128
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    18.80          198           144
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .88           12             4
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.04           12             7
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .55            7             3
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .38            7             0
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .16            3             0
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .       7      .38            6             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     560    31.43          346           214
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     599    33.61          370           229
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    17.56          177           136
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    14.31          145           110
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.12           18             2
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      16      .90           13             3
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .67           11             1
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .39            5             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     586    33.28          366           220
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     550    31.23          344           206
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     282    16.01          155           127
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    15.84          155           124
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.19           18             3
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .85           11             4
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .51            7             2
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       9      .51            7             2
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .28            4             1
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .23            3             1
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     666    68.66          415           251
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    31.03          173           128
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .31            3             0

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     601    62.67          387           214
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    34.83          182           152
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     2.40           15             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            1             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     740    76.60          458           282
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    23.40          131            95
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     593    63.22          367           226
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    36.67          202           142
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            1             0


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     590    62.83          377           213
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    36.95          193           154
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .21            2             0


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     587    63.94          366           221
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    35.95          195           135
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            1             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     641    69.90          402           239
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    29.88          158           116
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .22            1             1


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     707    98.33          435           272
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.67           11             1


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     695    98.86          427           268
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.14            6             2

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     684    98.84          420           264
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.16            5             3


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     627    24.69          390           237
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     654    25.75          404           250
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     621    24.45          379           242
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     627    24.69          386           241
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .43            9             2


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    20.27          199           171
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    18.85          183           161
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    21.15          212           174
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    18.30          174           160
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375    20.55          202           173
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .88            7             9


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     3.14           16             7
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    18.03           61            71
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     575    78.55          353           222
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .27            1             1


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     462    69.37          263           199
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51     7.66           37            14
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    22.97           81            72
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     534    99.07          303           231
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .93            4             1


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    23.65          206           179
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     371    22.79          199           172
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     421    25.86          239           182
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446    27.40          256           190
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .31            3             2

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482    98.97          269           213
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.03            4             1


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    50.92          170           136
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    48.92          173           121
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            1             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     491    99.19          269           222
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .81            2             2


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429    76.20          249           180
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    23.62           72            61
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            1             0


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     506    99.41          278           228
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .59            3             0


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50     3.97           36            14
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    10.15           74            54
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    10.79           92            44
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59     4.68           30            29
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85     6.74           42            43
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76     6.03           51            25
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87     6.90           39            48
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      24     1.90           17             7
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73     5.79           50            23
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88     6.98           56            32
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    14.20           98            81
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     2.78           19            16
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100     7.93           62            38
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     3.57           31            14
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.27            7             9
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67     5.31           39            28
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .95           11             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .08            0             1

BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     430    25.89          232           198
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348    20.95          214           134
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    17.10          167           117
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    13.43          133            90
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376    22.64          232           144
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440    49.27          252           188
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    50.73          274           179

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0207 Bloomfield 7
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     693
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     556                   377           179
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            80.23


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    47.80           85            56
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    51.19          113            38
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            0             1
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            1             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            0             1


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    44.51          156            87
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    52.38          206            80
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.28            4             3
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .73            3             1
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .73            3             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     228    42.30          140            88
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    55.84          213            88
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .74            2             2
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.11            6             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     270    51.53          165           105
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    48.47          187            67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    24.42          150            91
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    24.62          154            89
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    21.68          155            59
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    22.90          161            65
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.32            9             4
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .91            1             8
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .71            5             2
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .20            1             1
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .81            7             1
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.22            9             3
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.22           11             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    22.64          136            87
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    22.74          139            85
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    23.55          166            66
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    27.51          192            79
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .51            3             2
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .71            5             2
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .51            4             1
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.22            9             3
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .       6      .61            4             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    23.23          135            88
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    25.52          147            98
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    25.21          173            69
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    21.98          157            54
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .83            3             5
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .       7      .73            3             4
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .63            6             0
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.77           15             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            0             1


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    24.55          141            89
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    23.27          133            85
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     224    23.91          162            62
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    23.69          158            64
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .75            3             4
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.39            5             8
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .21            2             0
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            1             0
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .96            8             1
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .75            7             0
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .43            3             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     301    56.47          188           113
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    43.34          170            61
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            1             0

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    47.79          158            91
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    50.48          187            76
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.73            5             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     325    61.21          205           120
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    38.61          155            50
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            1             0


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    45.53          143            91
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    54.47          200            80
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    45.63          142            93
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    54.17          203            76
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    46.49          139            93
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    53.51          196            71
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     285    57.11          177           108
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    42.69          157            56
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            0             1


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    96.63          200           115
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.37            6             5


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    98.43          197           116
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.57            4             1

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    97.81          196           117
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.19            4             3


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    24.48          166           105
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    25.11          167           111
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    25.02          168           109
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    24.39          163           107
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .99           10             1


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    18.24          104            62
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    18.46          107            61
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    21.98          125            75
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    18.24          106            60
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    21.54          128            68
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.54           10             4


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     8.44           29             4
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    18.67           44            29
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    71.36          182            97
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.53            4             2


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    68.32          164            97
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     8.12           26             5
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    23.56           62            28
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    98.93          184            93
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.07            3             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    22.38          118            76
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    22.49          120            75
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    26.64          148            83
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    27.45          141            97
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.04            7             2

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    99.62          172            92
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .38            1             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    40.29           86            53
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    59.13          145            59
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .58            2             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    99.64          181            97
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .36            1             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    71.65          158            72
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    28.04           56            34
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            1             0


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    99.27          174            99
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .73            2             0


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.49           10             8
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    11.63           59            25
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .      67     9.28           48            19
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     4.85           23            12
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69     9.56           48            21
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50     6.93           32            18
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     5.12           21            16
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.63           17             2
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     3.60           17             9
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     5.96           35             8
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    12.47           58            32
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     3.60           18             8
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59     8.17           38            21
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     3.60           16            10
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.08            9             6
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     7.20           38            14
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .83            3             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

BOARD MEMBER BIRMINGHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  4
 Lori Ajlouny  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    14.79           41            18
 Douglas Arceo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     8.77           27             8
 Audra Bartholomew.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    14.79           36            23
 Corey Jacoby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    11.53           31            15
 Brian Jennings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    14.79           38            21
 Kimberly Whitman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    16.79           42            25
 Adrienne Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    17.54           42            28
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.00            4             0


BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    18.69           51            29
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    22.43           75            21
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    15.65           38            29
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    20.09           56            30
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    22.90           72            26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    57.35          184            89
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    42.65          139            64


OPERATING MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSAL
BIRMINGHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    72.95          101            50
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    27.05           43            13

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0208 Bloomfield 8
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,180
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,769                 1,026           743
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            81.15


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     658    77.69          369           289
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    22.31           98            91
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,007    57.61          611           396
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     653    37.36          357           296
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53     3.03           30            23
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .17            1             2
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .74            7             6
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.09            9            10


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .   1,136    66.36          690           446
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     555    32.42          295           260
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .88            9             6
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .29            3             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            1             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .   1,258    74.75          759           499
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     424    25.19          227           197
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            0             1


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,138    36.07          685           453
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,129    35.78          683           446
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361    11.44          182           179
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     421    13.34          215           206
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28      .89           18            10
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20      .63           13             7
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17      .54            9             8
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .10            2             1
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .25            4             4
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18      .57            7            11
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .38            8             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,030    32.19          603           427
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,071    33.47          648           423
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     463    14.47          241           222
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     542    16.94          300           242
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      18      .56           14             4
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19      .59           12             7
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .44           10             4
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .25            5             3
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .50            8             8
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      17      .53           10             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .06            2             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,088    35.49          644           444
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,136    37.05          675           461
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414    13.50          213           201
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358    11.68          184           174
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20      .65           12             8
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      15      .49           10             5
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .49            7             8
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20      .65           16             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,085    36.35          638           447
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,058    35.44          630           428
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     369    12.36          189           180
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    12.63          192           185
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      23      .77           14             9
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24      .80           17             7
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .37            7             4
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       5      .17            4             1
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .44            7             6
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17      .57           12             5
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .07            2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .03            1             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .   1,264    75.06          761           503
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    24.88          218           201
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            1             0

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,136    68.89          685           451
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     476    28.87          255           221
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     2.12           22            13
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .12            0             2


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .   1,328    79.28          776           552
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    20.72          197           150
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,118    69.61          666           452
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     488    30.39          261           227
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,097    67.72          664           433
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     523    32.28          278           245
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,125    71.16          682           443
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455    28.78          237           218
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            0             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .   1,269    79.11          755           514
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    20.70          175           157
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .19            3             0


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,305    98.79          777           528
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.21           11             5


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,289    99.46          761           528
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .54            5             2

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,281    99.23          755           526
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .77            7             3


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,167    25.00          681           486
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,158    24.81          684           474
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,192    25.54          699           493
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,142    24.46          665           477
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .19            7             2


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     542    19.80          313           229
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     554    20.23          308           246
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     570    20.82          327           243
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     519    18.96          288           231
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     536    19.58          303           233
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17      .62            9             8


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.52           13             6
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    17.62          114           107
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,012    80.70          601           411
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .16            1             1


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     859    73.86          490           369
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95     8.17           61            34
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    17.37          118            84
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .60            4             3


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     942    99.68          561           381
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .32            2             1


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     704    24.35          396           308
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     666    23.04          371           295
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     739    25.56          420           319
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     782    27.05          449           333
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     821    99.64          492           329
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .36            0             3


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     493    45.78          265           228
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     584    54.22          376           208
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     845   100.00          501           344
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     752    78.33          434           318
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    21.46          123            83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .21            2             0


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     874    99.77          521           353
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .23            2             0


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     2.45           31            15
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    10.25          118            74
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .     157     8.38           92            65
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115     6.14           69            46
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106     5.66           54            52
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133     7.10           83            50
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128     6.83           63            65
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      29     1.55           16            13
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91     4.86           46            45
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92     4.91           53            39
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    14.46          173            98
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66     3.52           45            21
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179     9.55          116            63
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62     3.31           32            30
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     1.71           15            17
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151     8.06           94            57
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.23           14             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .05            1             0

BOARD MEMBER BIRMINGHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  4
 Lori Ajlouny  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    13.23          256           150
 Douglas Arceo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301     9.81          174           127
 Audra Bartholomew.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459    14.96          275           184
 Corey Jacoby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282     9.19          173           109
 Brian Jennings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     539    17.56          314           225
 Kimberly Whitman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     519    16.91          291           228
 Adrienne Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     561    18.28          342           219
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .07            2             0


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     771    48.04          453           318
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     834    51.96          484           350


OPERATING MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSAL
BIRMINGHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,226    75.73          739           487
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     393    24.27          211           182

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0209 Bloomfield 9
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,460
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,212                   756           456
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            83.01


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367    63.83          204           163
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    35.30          131            72
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .70            3             1
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            1             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     598    49.83          361           237
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     535    44.58          345           190
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     3.92           29            18
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .17            2             0
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       1      .08            1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.42            8             9


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     641    54.83          383           258
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     498    42.60          313           185
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.45           15             2
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.03           10             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .09            1             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     736    64.22          437           299
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    35.43          264           142
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .35            4             0


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     637    29.96          375           262
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     634    29.82          378           256
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    16.70          222           133
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    18.30          245           144
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     1.65           28             7
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .71            9             6
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .61           12             1
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .19            4             0
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .38            6             2
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.03           18             4
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .66           11             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     586    27.63          323           263
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     629    29.66          377           252
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    17.11          221           142
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     463    21.83          300           163
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .71           10             5
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20      .94           18             2
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .47            9             1
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .19            3             1
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18      .85           14             4
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      11      .52            7             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .09            2             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     606    29.71          347           259
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     658    32.25          381           277
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    18.77          239           144
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    15.69          206           114
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.03           17             4
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      18      .88           14             4
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .44            6             3
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.03           16             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .20            3             1


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     605    30.22          346           259
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     593    29.62          337           256
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     357    17.83          224           133
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    17.58          219           133
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      17      .85           15             2
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.05           17             4
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .20            4             0
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       3      .15            2             1
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .80           14             2
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.10           15             7
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .55            7             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .05            1             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     760    65.92          449           311
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    33.74          257           132
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .35            3             1

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     659    57.96          407           252
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     454    39.93          274           180
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     2.11           18             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     854    74.00          501           353
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    25.82          209            89
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .17            2             0


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     659    60.18          392           267
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434    39.63          273           161
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .18            1             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     653    58.36          394           259
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     465    41.55          289           176
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .09            1             0


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     634    58.92          373           261
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440    40.89          280           160
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .19            2             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     756    70.00          433           323
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    29.72          216           105
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .28            2             1


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     831    97.88          505           326
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.12           10             8


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     829    98.81          493           336
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.19            7             3

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     803    98.89          481           322
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.11            6             3


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     726    25.06          421           305
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     725    25.03          423           302
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     718    24.78          412           306
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     714    24.65          410           304
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .48           11             3


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398    19.37          235           163
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     396    19.27          225           171
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     444    21.61          265           179
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387    18.83          216           171
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408    19.85          240           168
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.07           14             8


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     3.82           23            11
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    17.51           84            72
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     698    78.34          433           265
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .34            1             2


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     583    70.16          342           241
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55     6.62           39            16
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    22.86          118            72
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .36            2             1


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     649    99.24          401           248
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .76            3             2


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    23.94          272           201
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459    23.23          265           194
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     504    25.51          293           211
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     533    26.97          315           218
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .35            2             5

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     574    99.31          354           220
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .69            2             2


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    42.71          195           127
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    57.16          263           168
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     585    99.15          358           227
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .85            1             4


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     470    69.42          291           179
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    30.13          112            92
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .44            2             1


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     598    98.84          371           227
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.16            4             3


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     3.85           26            26
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    10.36           91            49
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .     135     9.99           66            69
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90     6.66           59            31
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102     7.54           53            49
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94     6.95           71            23
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77     5.70           41            36
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .67            8             1
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     2.07           14            14
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72     5.33           39            33
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123     9.10           71            52
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63     4.66           39            24
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    10.58           95            48
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78     5.77           53            25
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.63           12            10
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89     6.58           62            27
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     1.92           18             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .67            4             5

BOARD MEMBER BIRMINGHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  4
 Lori Ajlouny  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    13.61          165           124
 Douglas Arceo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192     9.04          110            82
 Audra Bartholomew.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    16.24          199           146
 Corey Jacoby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    10.40          136            85
 Brian Jennings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346    16.29          226           120
 Kimberly Whitman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373    17.56          220           153
 Adrienne Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354    16.67          207           147
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .19            2             2


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     580    53.16          362           218
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     511    46.84          316           195


OPERATING MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSAL
BIRMINGHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     824    74.98          510           314
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    25.02          175           100

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0210 Bloomfield 10
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,577
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,276                   814           462
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            80.91


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    46.33          183           114
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    52.89          216           123
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            1             0
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            1             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .47            3             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     478    37.73          310           168
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     733    57.85          458           275
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     2.29           22             7
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .16            2             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.10           10             4
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .87            7             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     492    39.49          314           178
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     730    58.59          458           272
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.04            9             4
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .88           10             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     591    48.80          370           221
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     612    50.54          395           217
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .66            7             1


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     520    22.90          325           195
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     532    23.43          333           199
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     518    22.81          323           195
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     557    24.53          342           215
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     1.37           21            10
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .48            9             2
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.01           21             2
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .44            9             1
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .62           12             2
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     1.14           21             5
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.19           24             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .09            2             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     490    21.45          312           178
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     504    22.07          320           184
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     558    24.43          345           213
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     636    27.85          393           243
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .57           11             2
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .66           12             3
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .57           12             1
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .61           12             2
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     1.05           17             7
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      15      .66           13             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .09            2             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     486    22.01          301           185
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     548    24.82          353           195
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     577    26.13          367           210
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     510    23.10          322           188
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18      .82           15             3
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      15      .68           12             3
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.13           21             4
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     1.31           17            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     493    22.86          302           191
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464    21.51          290           174
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     537    24.90          336           201
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     528    24.48          330           198
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.16           21             4
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18      .83           14             4
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .56           12             0
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      12      .56           12             0
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      21      .97           17             4
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     1.44           22             9
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .70           12             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .05            1             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     644    53.00          406           238
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     564    46.42          361           203
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .58            6             1

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     530    44.20          342           188
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     642    53.54          398           244
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     2.25           22             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     744    61.44          464           280
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     466    38.48          303           163
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .08            1             0


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     496    42.36          314           182
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     674    57.56          426           248
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .09            1             0


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     502    42.22          320           182
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     687    57.78          436           251
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     509    44.26          321           188
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     639    55.57          410           229
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .17            2             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 13TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michelle Dinardo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     484    41.94          311           173
 Marcia Gershenson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     667    57.80          414           253
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .26            3             0


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     738    96.34          474           264
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     3.66           24             4


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     745    97.64          475           270
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.36           17             1

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     725    97.58          462           263
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.42           16             2


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     629    24.53          405           224
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     606    23.63          388           218
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     652    25.43          406           246
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     636    24.80          401           235
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     1.60           34             7


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     418    19.24          259           159
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     437    20.11          268           169
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451    20.75          286           165
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    18.64          249           156
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    19.83          269           162
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     1.43           11            20


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57     6.45           41            16
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    23.19          125            80
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     615    69.57          387           228
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .79            7             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     567    64.73          336           231
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69     7.88           52            17
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    26.94          166            70
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .46            4             0


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     644    98.77          404           240
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.23            5             3


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440    23.26          258           182
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458    24.21          280           178
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     496    26.22          303           193
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     489    25.85          303           186
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .48            9             0

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     571    98.96          360           211
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.04            6             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     424    51.58          258           166
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     396    48.18          265           131
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .24            2             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     584    99.15          367           217
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .85            5             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     494    69.48          317           177
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    30.10          135            79
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .42            3             0


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     590    98.17          367           223
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.83            9             2


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54     3.52           35            19
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    10.94          115            53
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .     130     8.46           89            41
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92     5.99           72            20
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127     8.27           86            41
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66     4.30           43            23
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88     5.73           51            37
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      36     2.34           30             6
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105     6.84           65            40
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101     6.58           67            34
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103     6.71           69            34
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55     3.58           27            28
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137     8.92           94            43
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76     4.95           45            31
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     3.06           27            20
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121     7.88           73            48
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.43           12            10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .52            8             0

BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417    22.03          250           167
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376    19.86          259           117
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    17.96          216           124
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    16.38          195           115
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445    23.51          272           173
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .26            3             2


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     640    56.39          406           234
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     495    43.61          315           180

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0211 Bloomfield 11
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,516
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,176                   729           447
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            77.57


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    49.55          164           112
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    49.91          168           110
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .36            2             0
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            1             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458    39.41          288           170
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     634    54.56          391           243
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49     4.22           37            12
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .17            2             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .69            4             4
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .95            6             5


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     500    43.82          315           185
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     610    53.46          371           239
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     2.10           19             5
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .61            5             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     566    51.22          350           216
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     537    48.60          329           208
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .18            2             0


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     503    24.21          317           186
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     515    24.78          318           197
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434    20.89          268           166
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     496    23.87          301           195
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     1.92           29            11
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.11           15             8
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20      .96           12             8
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .29            4             2
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .67           10             4
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.01           14             7
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .29            4             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471    22.63          293           178
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     500    24.03          323           177
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     493    23.69          293           200
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     528    25.37          313           215
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .77           14             2
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17      .82           15             2
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.06           14             8
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .24            2             3
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17      .82            9             8
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      11      .53            8             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .05            1             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     492    24.40          309           183
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     531    26.34          327           204
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     483    23.96          288           195
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     430    21.33          264           166
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19      .94           15             4
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      17      .84           14             3
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19      .94           14             5
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.14           16             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .10            2             0


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     498    25.29          312           186
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     484    24.58          300           184
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     439    22.30          275           164
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440    22.35          261           179
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      19      .96           13             6
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19      .96           16             3
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .51            4             6
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      10      .51            4             6
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .56            6             5
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.42           17            11
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .56            6             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     630    56.71          388           242
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     481    43.29          297           184
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     512    46.59          330           182
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     553    50.32          322           231
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     3.09           26             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     697    62.79          421           276
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     411    37.03          263           148
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .18            2             0


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     515    47.91          324           191
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     558    51.91          334           224
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .19            2             0


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     498    46.07          313           185
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     580    53.65          347           233
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .28            3             0


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     513    49.19          320           193
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     528    50.62          321           207
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .19            2             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 13TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michelle Dinardo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     486    46.46          318           168
 Marcia Gershenson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     559    53.44          318           241
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            1             0


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     658    95.09          413           245
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     4.91           24            10


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     666    97.94          418           248
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.06           10             4

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     662    95.80          414           248
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     4.20           19            10


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     586    24.67          355           231
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     578    24.34          350           228
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     599    25.22          365           234
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     582    24.51          357           225
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     1.26           18            12


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    18.95          231           150
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     411    20.44          233           178
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    20.84          249           170
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    19.05          227           156
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400    19.89          245           155
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17      .85           10             7


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     2.96           18             8
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    24.03          116            95
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     639    72.78          420           219
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .23            0             2


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     509    61.47          306           203
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80     9.66           63            17
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    28.38          136            99
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .48            1             3


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     622    98.73          404           218
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.27            5             3


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     447    23.99          274           173
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    23.13          265           166
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     486    26.09          308           178
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     497    26.68          311           186
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .11            1             1

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     552    99.46          356           196
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .54            1             2


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    47.13          208           162
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414    52.74          282           132
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     566    98.95          365           201
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.05            3             3


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     470    69.73          303           167
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    29.67          114            86
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .59            3             1


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     592    99.00          376           216
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.00            4             2


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76     4.94           51            25
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149     9.69           93            56
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    10.34          110            49
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111     7.22           81            30
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145     9.43           69            76
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78     5.07           56            22
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103     6.70           50            53
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .98           12             3
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92     5.98           45            47
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99     6.44           66            33
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115     7.48           77            38
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     2.15           19            14
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90     5.85           66            24
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78     5.07           49            29
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.76           18             9
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143     9.30           74            69
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.43           17             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .20            2             1

BOARD MEMBER BIRMINGHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  4
 Lori Ajlouny  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    14.87          167            93
 Douglas Arceo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133     7.61           71            62
 Audra Bartholomew.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    15.79          155           121
 Corey Jacoby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    11.84          128            79
 Brian Jennings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    16.13          162           120
 Kimberly Whitman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    17.28          180           122
 Adrienne Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    16.36          169           117
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .11            2             0


BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    25.25           68            33
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    18.50           50            24
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    17.25           48            21
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    16.25           46            19
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    22.50           61            29
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     573    54.11          357           216
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     486    45.89          304           182


OPERATING MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSAL
BIRMINGHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     655    77.06          401           254
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    22.94          118            77

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0212 Bloomfield 12
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,365
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     996                   661           335
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            72.97


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    47.96          170            88
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    50.56          183            89
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .74            2             2
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .37            2             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .37            2             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    42.41          275           144
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     520    52.63          345           175
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     2.73           22             5
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.11            9             2
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.01            6             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     409    42.87          278           131
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     501    52.52          324           177
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     2.41           17             6
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.99           16             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .21            2             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     445    47.54          295           150
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     488    52.14          328           160
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .32            2             1


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    23.06          263           143
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414    23.51          277           137
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392    22.26          265           127
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403    22.88          264           139
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     2.21           28            11
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.53           17            10
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .91           14             2
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .23            3             1
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .68           11             1
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.25           17             5
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.42           21             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            1             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399    23.06          258           141
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402    23.24          272           130
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     375    21.68          253           122
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     447    25.84          288           159
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.27           20             2
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     1.68           21             8
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .92           11             5
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .40            4             3
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .92           13             3
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      16      .92           12             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            1             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    22.45          251           129
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413    24.39          270           143
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    24.75          280           139
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     394    23.27          261           133
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.65           23             5
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      20     1.18           16             4
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .83           11             3
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.30           16             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .18            3             0


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     391    23.47          257           134
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     390    23.41          264           126
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     381    22.87          253           128
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     390    23.41          256           134
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.20           15             5
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.20           17             3
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .72            9             3
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       9      .54            7             2
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.20           14             6
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.26           13             8
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .54            6             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .18            3             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     494    52.61          315           179
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    46.96          308           133
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .43            3             1

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428    46.32          290           138
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    49.03          299           154
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     4.44           28            13
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .22            2             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     533    57.56          350           183
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391    42.22          268           123
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .22            2             0


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     401    44.65          261           140
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     494    55.01          340           154
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .33            2             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     416    46.07          280           136
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     485    53.71          326           159
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .22            2             0


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    45.52          275           131
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     484    54.26          328           156
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .22            2             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     478    53.59          315           163
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     411    46.08          279           132
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .34            3             0


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     542    93.61          358           184
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     6.39           26            11


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     559    97.73          359           200
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.27           10             3

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     543    97.49          354           189
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.51           11             3


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     474    24.75          302           172
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     477    24.91          302           175
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     466    24.33          298           168
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     472    24.65          297           175
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     1.36           16            10


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    18.76          192            99
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    18.12          181           100
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    21.92          228           112
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    18.50          187           100
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    21.21          218           111
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.48           20             3


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     5.66           32             9
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    19.89           81            63
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     530    73.20          378           152
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.24            7             2


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375    56.14          253           122
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    10.78           53            19
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    32.63          157            61
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .45            3             0


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     504    98.25          343           161
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.75            8             1


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    21.67          192           122
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    22.84          209           122
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    26.64          247           139
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398    27.47          261           137
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.38           14             6

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454    98.06          311           143
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.94            8             1


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    44.30          193            79
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    55.05          217           121
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .65            4             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    98.13          323           150
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.87            8             1


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399    71.63          268           131
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    27.47          110            43
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .90            5             0


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     470    98.53          317           153
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.47            6             1


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55     4.17           39            16
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    10.92           92            52
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    11.22          103            45
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94     7.13           72            22
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    10.08           77            56
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84     6.37           66            18
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68     5.16           38            30
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.44           17             2
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     3.56           30            17
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79     5.99           51            28
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86     6.52           59            27
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     2.12           25             3
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86     6.52           59            27
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42     3.18           31            11
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      54     4.09           37            17
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111     8.42           79            32
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     2.43           24             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .68            9             0

BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    22.22           31             7
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    22.22           30             8
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    16.96           20             9
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    15.20           17             9
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    22.22           31             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.17            2             0


BOARD MEMBER SCHOOL DISTRICT OF THE CITY OF PONTIAC
Vote for not more than  3
 Mike McGuinness  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    35.16          204           130
 Dubrae L. Newman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    17.68          124            44
 Kerry Tolbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    27.05          180            77
 Sherman Williams II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    19.47          119            66
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .63            4             2


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455    51.82          305           150
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     423    48.18          268           155

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0213 Bloomfield 13
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,143
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     929                   598           331
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            81.28


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    62.93          177           115
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    35.99          115            52
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .86            3             1
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            1             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436    47.34          276           160
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    45.60          275           145
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     4.13           25            13
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .76            5             2
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.17           11             9


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     477    52.94          299           178
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    43.84          260           135
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     2.33           16             5
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .89            6             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     546    61.56          343           203
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    38.22          228           111
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .23            2             0


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482    29.02          298           184
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     492    29.62          305           187
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    17.22          192            94
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    18.36          197           108
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     1.93           26             6
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.32           13             9
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .36            3             3
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .12            1             1
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .60            8             2
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .84           11             3
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .60            7             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459    28.06          277           182
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     465    28.42          292           173
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    18.52          193           110
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354    21.64          232           122
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .73           10             2
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .73            9             3
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .49            6             2
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .24            3             1
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .49            8             0
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .       9      .55            8             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .12            0             2


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459    28.65          277           182
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     504    31.46          314           190
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    19.48          201           111
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    16.79          175            94
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.06           13             4
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      15      .94           12             3
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .69           10             1
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .81           11             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .12            0             2


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     466    29.89          287           179
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455    29.19          277           178
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     281    18.02          183            98
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    19.24          192           108
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .77            9             3
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .64            7             3
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .32            4             1
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       6      .38            5             1
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .38            5             1
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .77           10             2
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .26            3             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .13            0             2


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     576    64.57          367           209
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    35.20          212           102
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .22            1             1

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     497    57.93          311           186
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    38.69          211           121
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     3.26           24             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     624    70.99          396           228
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    28.78          170            83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .23            0             2


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     489    58.15          304           185
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    41.62          234           116
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .24            0             2


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     489    57.60          300           189
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358    42.17          243           115
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .24            0             2


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     487    58.75          304           183
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    41.13          225           116
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     553    67.77          345           208
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    31.99          173            88
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .25            0             2


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     616    98.40          386           230
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.60            6             4


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     613    98.87          377           236
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.13            4             3

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     593    98.83          367           226
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.17            4             3


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     540    24.84          328           212
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     544    25.02          330           214
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     538    24.75          327           211
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     539    24.79          328           211
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .60            7             6


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    19.66          184           128
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    19.47          179           130
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    20.42          189           135
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    18.78          171           127
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    20.29          189           133
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.39           14             8


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     3.96           19             8
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    21.88           84            65
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     500    73.42          326           174
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .73            2             3


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452    69.65          281           171
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53     8.17           33            20
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    22.03           90            53
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     487    99.59          302           185
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .41            1             1


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367    23.99          220           147
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354    23.14          209           145
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397    25.95          239           158
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     407    26.60          248           159
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .33            1             4

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    99.77          271           170
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            0             1


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    44.57          150            96
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    55.07          189           115
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .36            1             1


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    99.32          272           169
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .68            1             2


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    71.99          248           135
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    27.82           83            65
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446    98.89          271           175
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.11            3             2


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     4.62           32            20
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106     9.41           66            40
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    10.83           74            48
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69     6.13           46            23
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106     9.41           62            44
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73     6.48           41            32
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87     7.73           53            34
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.78           13             7
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     3.82           29            14
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61     5.42           44            17
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96     8.53           54            42
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     3.11           17            18
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66     5.86           29            37
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     3.37           20            18
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     2.22           17             8
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95     8.44           64            31
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     2.49           22             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .36            1             3

BOARD MEMBER BIRMINGHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  4
 Lori Ajlouny  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    13.82          139            93
 Douglas Arceo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163     9.71           99            64
 Audra Bartholomew.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    13.10          130            90
 Corey Jacoby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164     9.77           97            67
 Brian Jennings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316    18.82          197           119
 Kimberly Whitman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    17.81          185           114
 Adrienne Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    16.68          169           111
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .30            1             4


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     467    54.81          301           166
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    45.19          250           135


OPERATING MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSAL
BIRMINGHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     645    75.70          411           234
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    24.30          137            70

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0214 Bloomfield 14
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,322
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,088                   647           441
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            82.30


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373    69.85          195           178
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    27.90           73            76
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.31            3             4
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .56            3             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            1             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     574    53.25          325           249
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    42.02          281           172
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     3.25           29             6
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .19            0             2
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .74            6             2
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .56            2             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     608    57.41          355           253
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     424    40.04          253           171
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.61           12             5
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .94            8             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     676    65.76          394           282
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    34.14          212           139
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            0             1


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     591    30.67          340           251
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     590    30.62          337           253
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    14.89          161           126
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    16.97          191           136
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     1.82           25            10
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     1.61           20            11
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .73            8             6
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .26            3             2
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .36            6             1
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.14           15             7
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .83           15             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .10            2             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     574    29.90          322           252
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     594    30.94          347           247
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    14.90          156           130
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    19.17          214           154
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     1.25           16             8
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.15           16             6
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .68           12             1
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .63           10             2
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17      .89           14             3
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      10      .52            8             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     568    30.54          322           246
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     609    32.74          353           256
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    17.10          179           139
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    14.68          154           119
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     1.94           27             9
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      28     1.51           17            11
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .75           12             2
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .75           10             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     583    31.98          329           254
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     558    30.61          316           242
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     282    15.47          158           124
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    15.74          153           134
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     1.32           15             9
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.37           17             8
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .49            8             1
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      10      .55            5             5
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .88           13             3
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.21           13             9
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .22            4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .16            3             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     723    70.40          420           303
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    29.41          181           121
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .19            2             0

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     637    62.70          364           273
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    34.55          206           145
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     2.76           23             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     787    77.08          458           329
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    22.72          136            96
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .20            2             0


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     618    62.87          348           270
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    36.93          220           143
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .20            2             0


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     613    61.67          352           261
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378    38.03          222           156
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .30            3             0


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     622    64.19          353           269
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    35.60          202           143
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .21            2             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     696    71.98          395           301
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    27.82          159           110
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .21            2             0


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     765    97.20          452           313
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.80           16             6


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     758    98.96          447           311
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.04            6             2

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     751    98.82          439           312
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.18            6             3


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     687    24.94          395           292
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     685    24.86          395           290
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     676    24.54          384           292
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     684    24.83          395           289
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23      .83           18             5


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    20.17          199           185
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     369    19.38          193           176
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402    21.11          217           185
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    18.91          186           174
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367    19.28          188           179
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.16           10            12


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     2.87           12            11
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    20.95           97            71
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     609    75.94          357           252
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .25            1             1


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     539    71.49          308           231
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    10.08           48            28
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    17.90           72            63
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .53            3             1


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     589    99.16          340           249
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .84            5             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426    23.63          220           206
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     404    22.41          208           196
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464    25.73          252           212
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     500    27.73          282           218
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .50            5             4

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529    99.62          307           222
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .38            2             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    50.45          201           132
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    49.09          175           149
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .45            3             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     540    99.08          307           233
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .92            4             1


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     475    76.12          280           195
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    23.08           73            71
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .80            5             0


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     527    99.06          304           223
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .94            3             2


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81     5.89           51            30
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    11.27           89            66
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .     136     9.89           74            62
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108     7.85           60            48
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110     8.00           55            55
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107     7.78           63            44
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122     8.87           63            59
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.09           11             4
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     3.35           22            24
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72     5.24           42            30
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    10.33           74            68
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.96           15            12
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96     6.98           57            39
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     2.33           14            18
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.02            9             5
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55     4.00           39            16
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49     3.56           33            16
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .58            5             3

BOARD MEMBER BIRMINGHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  4
 Lori Ajlouny  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    13.28           49            58
 Douglas Arceo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    11.54           51            42
 Audra Bartholomew.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    13.65           54            56
 Corey Jacoby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61     7.57           32            29
 Brian Jennings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    16.00           65            64
 Kimberly Whitman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    20.60           83            83
 Adrienne Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    17.12           76            62
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .25            2             0


BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    26.98          167           112
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    18.18          118            70
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    18.86          118            77
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    14.60           84            67
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    21.08          132            86
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .29            3             0


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     494    49.85          298           196
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     497    50.15          287           210


OPERATING MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSAL
BIRMINGHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    76.65          195           130
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    23.35           54            45

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0215 Bloomfield 15
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     753
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     621                   315           306
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            82.47


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    55.84          102            75
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    43.22           63            74
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .95            2             1
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    47.95          159           133
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    48.93          144           154
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.63            8             8
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            0             1
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .33            1             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     314    51.14          171           143
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    47.23          133           157
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.30            6             2
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .33            2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     371    61.94          198           173
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    37.90          106           121
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            1             0


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    29.20          174           146
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    29.20          169           151
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    17.52           90           102
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    20.44          100           124
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.37           11             4
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .55            5             1
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .55            5             1
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .27            2             1
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .18            2             0
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .36            4             0
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .36            3             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    27.04          164           137
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    28.93          182           140
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    19.77           90           130
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    22.28          108           140
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .36            3             1
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .63            6             1
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .45            4             1
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .18            2             0
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .18            2             0
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .       2      .18            2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    28.58          167           142
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    30.16          176           150
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    19.98           95           121
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    18.96           90           115
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .83            7             2
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .       7      .65            6             1
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .65            6             1
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .19            2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    30.22          171           153
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    27.80          160           138
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     201    18.75           87           114
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    19.59           95           115
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .93            7             3
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .75            5             3
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .09            1             0
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       4      .37            2             2
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .56            6             0
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .56            5             1
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .37            2             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     391    65.17          203           188
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    34.67           98           110
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            1             0

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    53.55          176           141
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    44.09          115           146
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.36           10             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     414    69.35          208           206
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    30.65           94            89
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    56.45          177           151
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    43.37          117           135
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    54.30          183           139
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    45.70          118           153
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    56.99          173           145
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    43.01          113           127
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     383    66.84          194           189
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    32.98           95            94
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            0             1


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     411    99.28          214           197
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .72            2             1


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     414    99.52          214           200
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .48            1             1

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    99.52          216           203
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .48            1             1


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     366    25.19          195           171
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    24.09          185           165
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    26.08          197           182
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    24.23          189           163
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .41            2             4


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    19.98          102           128
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    20.42          105           130
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    20.33          106           128
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    18.42           97           115
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    19.46           99           125
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.39            6            10


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     4.96           14             9
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    19.18           36            53
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    75.86          177           175
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    65.09          138           138
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     6.13           20             6
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    28.77           50            72
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316   100.00          153           163
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    24.00          108           139
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    23.23          108           131
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    25.56          118           145
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    27.11          128           151
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            1             0

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    99.32          135           157
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .68            0             2


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    42.79           75            97
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    56.97          124           105
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            0             1


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    99.33          141           156
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .67            0             2


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    66.28          109           117
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    33.43           52            62
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            0             1


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320   100.00          152           168
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     5.04           25            15
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    10.45           38            45
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    10.58           39            45
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     5.42           19            24
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75     9.45           26            49
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61     7.68           41            20
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     5.67           19            26
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.76            7             7
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    10.83           23            63
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     5.54           21            23
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57     7.18           36            21
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.77           10            12
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     4.28           17            17
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.51            6             6
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.39            4             7
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76     9.57           33            43
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .88            3             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    22.42           95           120
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    19.40           88            98
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    17.73           80            90
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    17.94           81            91
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    22.52           97           119
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    51.74          137           146
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    48.26          133           131

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0216 Bloomfield 16
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,119
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     890                   499           391
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            79.54


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    44.94          103            70
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    52.47          119            83
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.04            3             1
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            0             1
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.30            5             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    36.17          193           126
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     508    57.60          272           236
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     4.54           24            16
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .23            1             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .57            4             1
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .91            4             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     334    38.66          201           133
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     505    58.45          269           236
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.97            8             9
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .81            7             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            1             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     399    47.96          228           171
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    51.80          242           189
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .24            2             0


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    22.09          202           145
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    23.23          215           150
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    22.72          199           158
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    24.38          203           180
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     1.91           19            11
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     1.53           17             7
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .70            6             5
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .38            3             3
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .70            9             2
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.46           17             6
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .76           10             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .13            2             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    20.57          187           143
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    21.76          211           138
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     401    25.00          200           201
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    27.12          248           187
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.12           12             6
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.31           14             7
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.00           10             6
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .31            2             3
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.00           13             3
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .       9      .56            8             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .25            3             1


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    21.17          189           136
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374    24.36          219           155
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408    26.58          222           186
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    22.08          191           148
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     1.89           18            11
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      24     1.56           14            10
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .78            7             5
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.37           15             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .20            3             0


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    23.00          201           142
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    20.99          192           121
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     360    24.14          194           166
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    24.95          195           177
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.68           13            12
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.48           13             9
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .87            7             6
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       7      .47            5             2
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .94           12             2
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .80           10             2
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .47            4             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .20            3             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     450    53.00          256           194
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     394    46.41          213           181
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .59            2             3

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    40.31          204           133
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     468    55.98          241           227
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     3.71           23             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     525    62.43          273           252
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    37.46          197           118
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    40.37          187           140
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482    59.51          265           217
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            1             0


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    41.17          203           135
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     480    58.47          250           230
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .37            2             1


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    44.57          207           146
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    54.92          239           196
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .51            3             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 13TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michelle Dinardo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    40.20          204           120
 Marcia Gershenson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     480    59.55          246           234
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .25            2             0


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     517    98.10          293           224
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.90            5             5


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     519    99.24          287           232
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .76            3             1

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     530    98.51          299           231
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.49            4             4


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     444    24.69          250           194
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440    24.47          246           194
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     463    25.75          262           201
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440    24.47          242           198
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .61            9             2


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    18.93          149           147
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    20.84          161           165
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    20.72          167           157
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    18.03          139           143
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    19.63          160           147
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     1.85           16            13


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     6.55           35             8
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    25.76           89            80
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     437    66.62          227           210
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.07            4             3


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     404    63.72          217           187
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63     9.94           43            20
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    26.03           82            83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .32            2             0


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    99.16          260           213
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .84            2             2


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    24.32          173           177
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    22.79          161           167
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     369    25.64          188           181
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    26.69          200           184
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .56            7             1

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429    99.54          240           189
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .46            1             1


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    55.30          168           171
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    44.37          164           108
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .33            2             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     444    99.33          249           195
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .67            1             2


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382    72.62          221           161
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    26.62           73            67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .76            3             1


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     457    99.35          247           210
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .65            2             1


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     3.72           22            21
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    12.62           90            56
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    10.54           62            60
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75     6.48           44            31
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109     9.42           64            45
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82     7.09           54            28
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86     7.43           39            47
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.82           15             6
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85     7.35           36            49
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58     5.01           32            26
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81     7.00           43            38
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     3.03           16            19
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     3.98           32            14
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     2.33           17            10
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.56           10             8
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101     8.73           51            50
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.21           10             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .69            7             1

BOARD MEMBER BIRMINGHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  4
 Lori Ajlouny  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    18.25           81            46
 Douglas Arceo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     6.61           35            11
 Audra Bartholomew.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    15.66           67            42
 Corey Jacoby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59     8.48           42            17
 Brian Jennings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    16.38           72            42
 Kimberly Whitman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    15.37           69            38
 Adrienne Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    18.39           80            48
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .86            4             2


BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    23.67           91           101
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    19.73           84            76
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    20.96           94            76
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    13.81           65            47
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    21.70           73           103
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     443    54.29          242           201
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373    45.71          214           159


OPERATING MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSAL
BIRMINGHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    70.70          156            95
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    29.30           58            46

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0217 Bloomfield 17
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     563
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433                   317           116
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            76.91


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    40.17           53            39
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    58.08          105            28
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.31            1             2
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44            0             1


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    34.88           95            55
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    60.00          201            57
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.26           10             4
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.16            5             0
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .70            3             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     159    37.24          102            57
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    58.08          195            53
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.28           10             4
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.41            5             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     180    43.27          117            63
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    56.01          187            46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .72            2             1


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    20.90          104            59
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    21.28          107            59
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    25.38          155            43
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    26.15          159            45
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.67           10             3
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.41            7             4
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .51            3             1
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .26            2             0
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .64            5             0
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.03            6             2
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .64            4             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            1             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    20.50           97            60
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    20.23           99            56
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    24.93          147            44
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    28.59          173            46
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.31            9             1
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.31            8             2
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .39            2             1
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            1             0
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.44           11             0
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .       6      .78            6             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .39            3             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    20.32           98            56
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    22.03          107            60
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    27.18          157            49
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    25.59          152            42
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.72           11             2
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .       9     1.19            6             3
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .66            4             1
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.19            8             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            1             0


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    20.24           91            60
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    20.64           98            56
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     193    25.87          152            41
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    26.81          156            44
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.74           11             2
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.88           10             4
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .67            4             1
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .27            2             0
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .80            5             1
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .67            5             0
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .27            2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            1             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     196    46.34          130            66
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    53.19          176            49
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .47            2             0

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    39.42          110            54
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    54.81          175            53
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     5.77           19             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     229    54.92          154            75
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    44.84          150            37
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    41.48          108            60
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    58.27          187            49
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    41.19          106            60
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    58.56          185            51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    39.75          101            56
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    59.75          184            52
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .51            1             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     190    48.35          130            60
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    50.38          151            47
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.27            5             0


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    93.24          186            76
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     6.76           18             1


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    97.07          188            77
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.93            8             0

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    96.34          188            75
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.66           10             0


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    25.49          153            70
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    23.89          145            64
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    24.57          147            68
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    24.11          145            66
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.94           15             2


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    20.34          110            47
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    18.78          107            38
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    19.82          114            39
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    18.26          101            40
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    20.85          118            43
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.94            9             6


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     5.88           17             2
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    28.79           62            31
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    64.40          152            56
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .93            3             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    51.10          114            49
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    13.48           33            10
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    34.80           84            27
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .63            2             0


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    98.39          177            67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.61            4             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    22.53          110            54
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    22.80          113            53
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    27.34          140            59
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    26.65          128            66
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .69            5             0

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    98.68          161            63
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.32            3             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    47.78          100            40
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    51.88          114            38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            1             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    97.82          157            67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.18            5             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    67.04          131            48
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    31.46           56            28
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.50            4             0


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    98.23          159            63
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.77            4             0


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     3.94           21             4
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60     9.45           49            11
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    11.65           43            31
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61     9.61           45            16
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    11.18           49            22
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     5.83           23            14
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     7.09           28            17
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.68           16             1
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     5.83           27            10
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     6.93           35             9
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50     7.87           34            16
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.89           10             2
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     4.09           19             7
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     3.78           18             6
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.36           14             1
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     5.04           28             4
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .63            4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            1             0

BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    19.80           91            46
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    22.54          119            37
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    15.75           74            35
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    18.93           95            36
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    22.54          124            32
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .43            3             0


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    53.57          163            47
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    46.43          122            60

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0218 Bloomfield 18
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     927
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     720                   488           232
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            77.67


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    54.81          130            75
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    44.12          115            50
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            1             0
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            1             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .53            2             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    44.40          200           117
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    49.86          251           105
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     3.50           20             5
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            1             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .70            4             1
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.26            7             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     321    46.12          207           114
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    50.29          244           106
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.73           17             2
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .86            5             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     365    53.44          235           130
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    46.56          231            87
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    25.42          211           119
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    25.50          206           125
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    20.18          191            71
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    21.19          196            79
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.62           18             3
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.23           10             6
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .77            7             3
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .23            2             1
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .39            5             0
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.46           11             8
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     2.00           20             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308    24.01          193           115
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    25.25          211           113
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    20.34          188            73
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    24.24          213            98
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.40           15             3
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.56           17             3
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .78            7             3
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .55            6             1
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.25           11             5
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .       8      .62            6             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    24.45          197           113
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    27.05          219           124
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    22.24          202            80
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    21.14          188            80
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.58           16             4
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      15     1.18           12             3
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .87           10             1
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.50           14             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     316    25.38          202           114
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    25.14          198           115
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     267    21.45          190            77
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    21.45          191            76
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.45           17             1
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.45           15             3
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .48            6             0
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      11      .88            8             3
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .88            6             5
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .96            7             5
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .48            5             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     396    57.31          256           140
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    42.55          214            80
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            1             0

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    51.97          235           121
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    45.26          218            92
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.77           14             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     459    65.48          294           165
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    34.52          183            59
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    51.27          220           123
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    48.58          232            93
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            1             0


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    50.15          224           116
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    49.71          237           100
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    50.00          208           122
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    49.85          241            88
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            1             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     379    57.69          238           141
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    42.16          206            71
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            1             0


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     442    94.85          309           133
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     5.15            9            15


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     466    98.73          315           151
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.27            5             1

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    98.00          296           145
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.00            6             3


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     394    24.61          261           133
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     410    25.61          263           147
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    24.11          252           134
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397    24.80          258           139
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .87            8             6


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    19.67          171           105
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    19.74          174           103
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    21.17          191           106
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    18.89          164           101
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    19.96          175           105
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .57            4             4


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     6.29           22            13
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    17.45           68            29
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422    75.90          274           148
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .36            1             1


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    61.08          212           127
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     8.29           30            16
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    30.45          127            42
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            1             0


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     437   100.00          291           146
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    23.08          182           112
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    22.68          183           106
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    26.37          207           129
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    27.71          228           125
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .16            2             0

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     394    99.75          262           132
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    44.88          138            81
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    54.92          184            84
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            1             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     396    99.25          260           136
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .75            3             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    72.41          215           113
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    27.37           81            43
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            1             0


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402    99.50          262           140
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .50            2             0


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     3.20           21            14
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95     8.69           68            27
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    11.44           73            52
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    10.25           82            30
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91     8.33           61            30
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105     9.61           68            37
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62     5.67           41            21
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      25     2.29           22             3
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     3.93           27            16
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63     5.76           41            22
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    10.61           71            45
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     2.20           19             5
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81     7.41           51            30
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.83           14             6
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.65           18             0
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61     5.58           38            23
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.19           10             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .37            4             0

BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    20.64          165            87
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    18.43          160            65
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    19.25          138            97
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    18.84          139            91
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    22.77          184            94
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .08            1             0


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    50.84          235            97
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    49.16          201           120

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0219 Bloomfield 19
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,212
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     955                   579           376
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            78.80


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    63.49          182           131
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    35.50          103            72
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .61            1             2
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            1             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            1             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     457    48.41          284           173
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440    46.61          260           180
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     3.60           24            10
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .53            2             3
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .74            5             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     497    53.33          295           202
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    43.45          240           165
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.93           16             2
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.29           10             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     572    63.13          345           227
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    36.64          204           128
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .22            2             0


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     516    30.09          309           207
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     508    29.62          306           202
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    16.21          166           112
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    17.55          181           120
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     2.16           29             8
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.34           17             6
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .70           10             2
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .23            3             1
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .35            5             1
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.17           13             7
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .52            5             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            0             1

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     481    27.74          278           203
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     489    28.20          296           193
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    17.65          183           123
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373    21.51          234           139
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.27           17             5
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.27           18             4
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .75            8             5
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .23            2             2
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .75            9             4
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      10      .58            6             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            1             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     492    29.46          294           198
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     523    31.32          307           216
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    18.38          190           117
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    16.89          171           111
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.38           18             5
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      17     1.02           13             4
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .54            6             3
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .96           12             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            1             0


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     505    30.74          298           207
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     489    29.76          286           203
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     289    17.59          176           113
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    17.59          181           108
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.16           10             9
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.28           14             7
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .61            9             1
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       4      .24            3             1
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .37            4             2
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .43            5             2
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .18            3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            1             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     593    64.88          356           237
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    35.01          196           124
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            1             0

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     513    57.25          313           200
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    38.73          205           142
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     3.91           22            13
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            1             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     642    71.02          382           260
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    28.76          160           100
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .22            2             0


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     509    57.19          302           207
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    42.58          235           144
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .22            1             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     497    55.97          289           208
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387    43.58          245           142
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .45            2             2


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     513    59.58          310           203
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    40.30          212           135
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            1             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     593    67.85          345           248
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    31.58          176           100
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .57            2             3


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     648    98.63          390           258
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.37            7             2


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     644    98.92          387           257
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.08            4             3

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     633    98.91          381           252
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.09            4             3


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     564    25.06          332           232
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     555    24.66          324           231
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     569    25.28          339           230
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     553    24.57          331           222
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .44            9             1


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    19.35          202           125
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    19.64          207           125
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    20.89          218           135
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    18.76          196           121
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    19.82          204           131
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     1.54           10            16


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     5.18           30             6
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    20.58           68            75
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     513    73.81          310           203
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .43            2             1


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482    70.88          279           203
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66     9.71           47            19
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    19.26           77            54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            1             0


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     545    99.63          332           213
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .37            2             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387    23.29          229           158
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    23.04          233           150
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     439    26.41          266           173
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452    27.20          275           177
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            1             0

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     469    99.79          289           180
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            1             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    37.54          129           106
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    62.14          245           144
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .32            2             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     475    99.16          292           183
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .84            4             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    66.79          211           157
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    32.67          113            67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .54            3             0


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     505    99.41          305           200
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .59            2             1


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49     3.95           25            24
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121     9.76           82            39
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .     117     9.44           66            51
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64     5.16           46            18
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    10.56           81            50
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123     9.92           83            40
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108     8.71           50            58
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      25     2.02           21             4
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70     5.65           47            23
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77     6.21           45            32
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    10.00           69            55
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     2.26           16            12
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79     6.37           47            32
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.45           14             4
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .65            6             2
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87     7.02           49            38
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .56            6             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .32            1             3

BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401    26.45          236           165
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    18.47          178           102
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    17.94          160           112
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    14.97          132            95
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    22.03          197           137
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .13            1             1


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400    48.08          244           156
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432    51.92          254           178

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0220 Bloomfield 20
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,009
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     804                   552           252
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            79.68


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    39.64          103            73
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    59.23          198            65
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .68            3             0
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            1             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    38.36          187           118
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454    57.11          335           119
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     3.02           18             6
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .25            2             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .25            2             0
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.01            4             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     318    40.46          198           120
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     439    55.85          314           125
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.29           18             0
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.15            6             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .25            2             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     355    45.63          221           134
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    53.98          308           112
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .39            3             0


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    21.57          191           123
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    21.09          191           116
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    24.11          258            93
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    25.89          268           109
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     1.65           19             5
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.24           16             2
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .96           13             1
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .48            7             0
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .69            9             1
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.03           11             4
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.24           12             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .07            1             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    19.79          172           116
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    21.24          191           118
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    24.95          259           104
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     418    28.73          297           121
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.10           16             0
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.24           16             2
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.10           13             3
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .41            6             0
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .89            9             4
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .       7      .48            7             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .07            1             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    19.87          170           113
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    23.03          201           127
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    26.69          275           105
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    24.79          259            94
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.54           20             2
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      19     1.33           18             1
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .91           12             1
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.76           20             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .07            1             0


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    20.43          165           121
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    20.29          174           110
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     363    25.93          263           100
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367    26.21          261           106
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.57           22             0
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.57           20             2
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .57            8             0
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       8      .57            7             1
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .93           10             3
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.36           14             5
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .50            6             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .07            1             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     390    49.94          247           143
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391    50.06          287           104
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    41.48          201           118
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     426    55.40          304           122
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     2.99           19             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            0             1


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     437    56.10          284           153
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    43.65          247            93
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .26            1             1


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    43.60          206           121
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     421    56.13          303           118
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .27            1             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    43.65          205           125
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     424    56.08          306           118
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .26            2             0


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    43.18          198           122
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    56.68          305           115
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            1             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     381    51.63          237           144
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    48.24          261            95
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            1             0


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428    97.05          281           147
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.95            9             4


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    97.71          276           151
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.29            7             3

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414    96.96          270           144
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     3.04            9             4


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    25.12          247           134
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     390    25.71          250           140
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    24.26          233           135
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    24.52          233           139
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .40            6             0


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    19.07          193           107
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    18.94          195           103
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    21.42          230           107
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    18.94          194           104
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    20.41          217           104
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.21           13             6


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     4.13           18             7
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    23.10           92            48
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440    72.61          306           134
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            1             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    57.36          221           114
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    10.10           38            21
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    32.02          132            55
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .51            2             1


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446    99.33          305           141
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .67            3             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    22.94          215           105
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    23.01          215           106
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    27.03          257           120
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373    26.74          245           128
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .29            2             2

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    99.27          283           123
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .73            3             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    47.47          160            93
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    52.16          198            80
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .38            1             1


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416    99.05          285           131
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .95            4             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392    76.86          268           124
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    22.75           70            46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .39            2             0


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426    99.07          293           133
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .93            4             0


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     3.43           23            15
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    10.19           85            28
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .     101     9.11           72            29
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61     5.50           45            16
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101     9.11           68            33
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103     9.29           67            36
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82     7.39           53            29
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      50     4.51           41             9
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48     4.33           26            22
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96     8.66           61            35
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99     8.93           68            31
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     2.52           18            10
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64     5.77           38            26
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     2.80           22             9
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     2.71           22             8
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49     4.42           39            10
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.17            5             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .18            2             0

BOARD MEMBER AVONDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Karen Davies  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    32.53           17            10
 Donearl L. Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    20.48           12             5
 Wayne M. Kakuda  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    27.71           13            10
 Nicholas Kaltsounis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    19.28            5            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    20.63          173           103
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    21.82          215            77
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    17.04          157            71
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    17.34          155            77
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    22.94          214            93
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .22            3             0


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403    56.05          284           119
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316    43.95          205           111

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0221 Bloomfield 21
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,086
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     896                   498           398
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            82.50


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    67.10          174           136
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    31.82           88            59
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .43            2             0
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .43            2             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .22            1             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     476    54.15          273           203
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    40.84          195           164
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     2.73           14            10
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .91            7             1
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.37            4             8


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     508    58.59          282           226
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    38.87          182           155
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.73           13             2
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .81            6             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     574    66.90          311           263
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    32.98          169           114
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     512    31.72          284           228
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     494    30.61          261           233
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    14.93          134           107
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    16.73          150           120
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.55           18             7
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.12           15             3
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .87           10             4
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            1             0
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .31            3             2
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .81           10             3
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.30           14             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     478    30.01          253           225
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     490    30.76          276           214
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    16.13          137           120
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    18.71          166           132
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.38           17             5
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .94           14             1
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .44            6             1
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .44            5             2
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .50            5             3
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      11      .69            8             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     475    30.16          250           225
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     509    32.32          278           231
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    17.59          159           118
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    15.68          138           109
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.08           15             2
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      17     1.08           15             2
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .83            9             4
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.27           14             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     487    31.38          265           222
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     469    30.22          251           218
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     256    16.49          140           116
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    16.82          150           111
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.16           16             2
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.48           19             4
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .52            4             4
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       8      .52            4             4
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .58            5             4
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .58            8             1
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .26            2             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     599    69.01          334           265
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    30.88          150           118
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            1             0

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     513    60.64          275           238
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    35.34          169           130
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     4.02           27             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     627    73.25          337           290
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    26.64          135            93
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            1             0


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     501    60.22          271           230
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    39.78          190           141
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     499    59.83          273           226
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    40.05          187           147
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            1             0


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     499    61.53          272           227
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    38.47          180           132
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     566    69.28          304           262
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    30.72          150           101
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     594    92.96          330           264
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     7.04           31            14


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     607    97.90          328           279
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.10            8             5

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     578    97.14          314           264
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.86           11             6


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     552    24.94          301           251
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     551    24.90          296           255
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     539    24.36          288           251
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     543    24.54          291           252
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.27           12            16


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    20.04          187           173
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    18.43          165           166
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    21.16          196           184
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    18.82          166           172
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374    20.82          192           182
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .72            3            10


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     4.62           19            13
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    17.49           47            74
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     536    77.46          314           222
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .43            2             1


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455    67.51          257           198
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63     9.35           37            26
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    23.15           83            73
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     546    99.64          302           244
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .36            2             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    23.50          197           188
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    22.71          192           180
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433    26.43          230           203
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448    27.35          240           208
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482    99.38          274           208
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .62            1             2


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    42.76          129           122
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    57.24          195           141
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     501    99.40          283           218
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .60            1             2


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    68.29          209           170
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    31.71          100            76
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     502    99.60          288           214
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .40            2             0


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     3.46           27            18
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    11.37           82            66
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .     117     8.99           62            55
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87     6.68           49            38
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97     7.45           44            53
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86     6.61           53            33
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    13.75           97            82
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      44     3.38           29            15
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     3.99           32            20
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87     6.68           54            33
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129     9.91           67            62
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     3.07           25            15
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93     7.14           58            35
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     2.69           22            13
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .54            5             2
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     3.15           24            17
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.00            7             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .15            0             2

BOARD MEMBER AVONDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Karen Davies  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    29.19          134           101
 Donearl L. Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    22.48          113            68
 Wayne M. Kakuda  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    26.96          123            94
 Nicholas Kaltsounis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    20.99           94            75
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .37            1             2


BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    21.83           64            60
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    16.20           46            46
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    21.13           63            57
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    19.89           66            47
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    20.95           66            53
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402    47.86          212           190
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     438    52.14          251           187

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0222 Bloomfield 22
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,462
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,151                   681           470
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            78.73


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    50.28          152           114
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    48.96          133           126
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .57            1             2
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            1             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     466    40.88          270           196
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     624    54.74          374           250
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     2.98           24            10
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .53            4             2
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .88            6             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     493    43.94          287           206
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     610    54.37          359           251
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .62            4             3
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .89           10             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .18            1             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     593    53.96          351           242
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     503    45.77          301           202
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .27            2             1


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     498    24.42          284           214
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     517    25.36          303           214
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432    21.19          247           185
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464    22.76          268           196
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     1.47           18            12
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19      .93            9            10
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.03           13             8
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .59           10             2
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .39            8             0
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.13           17             6
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .69           13             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .05            1             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     475    23.57          265           210
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     484    24.02          298           186
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     447    22.18          249           198
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     511    25.36          296           215
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      19      .94           12             7
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     1.19           16             8
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .74            9             6
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .35            4             3
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .74           12             3
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      17      .84           14             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .05            1             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    24.37          269           204
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     515    26.53          296           219
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     450    23.18          256           194
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     410    21.12          236           174
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     1.49           20             9
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      24     1.24           16             8
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.08           14             7
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17      .88           16             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .10            2             0


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     484    25.29          278           206
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454    23.72          267           187
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     426    22.26          239           187
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    22.31          241           186
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     1.25           15             9
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.10           15             6
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .52            7             3
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      18      .94           13             5
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.10           18             3
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.04           16             4
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .42            5             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .05            1             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     618    56.54          367           251
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     472    43.18          275           197
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .27            2             1

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529    49.16          316           213
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     514    47.77          293           221
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     2.88           21            10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .19            2             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     704    64.29          422           282
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388    35.43          225           163
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .27            2             1


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     508    48.11          294           214
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     546    51.70          323           223
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .19            2             0


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     503    47.41          287           216
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     555    52.31          332           223
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .28            2             1


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     509    49.90          294           215
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     507    49.71          297           210
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .39            4             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     609    59.41          352           257
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414    40.39          246           168
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .20            2             0


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     682    96.33          426           256
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     3.67           18             8


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     684    98.13          416           268
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.87            9             4

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     687    97.45          420           267
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.55           11             7


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     607    24.92          374           233
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     594    24.38          365           229
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     618    25.37          373           245
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     593    24.34          356           237
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24      .99           13            11


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416    19.32          241           175
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433    20.11          252           181
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436    20.25          255           181
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     418    19.41          240           178
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    20.02          247           184
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19      .88            5            14


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     5.54           34            13
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    23.00          101            94
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     593    69.93          359           234
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.53           10             3


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     555    68.60          324           231
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68     8.41           43            25
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    22.62          105            78
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .37            3             0


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     623    99.20          380           243
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .80            5             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     483    24.39          283           200
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     480    24.24          283           197
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     498    25.15          292           206
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     504    25.45          303           201
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .76           13             2

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     559    98.94          335           224
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.06            4             2


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399    50.89          219           180
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    48.47          236           144
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .64            4             1


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     561    98.94          337           224
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.06            4             2


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     487    73.01          281           206
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    26.09          103            71
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .90            3             3


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     596    98.68          362           234
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.32            6             2


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     2.63           25            16
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132     8.48           79            53
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .     142     9.12           80            62
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86     5.52           59            27
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149     9.57           72            77
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74     4.75           55            19
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116     7.45           53            63
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      53     3.40           43            10
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127     8.16           72            55
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107     6.87           70            37
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120     7.71           86            34
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56     3.60           30            26
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99     6.36           64            35
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61     3.92           31            30
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.16           10             8
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150     9.63           83            67
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .77           10             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .90           10             4

BOARD MEMBER BIRMINGHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  4
 Lori Ajlouny  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    16.19           87            50
 Douglas Arceo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61     7.21           37            24
 Audra Bartholomew.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    14.54           76            47
 Corey Jacoby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76     8.98           52            24
 Brian Jennings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    17.73           85            65
 Kimberly Whitman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    17.02           79            65
 Adrienne Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    17.97           88            64
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .35            1             2


BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    24.83          166           120
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    19.79          152            76
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    14.58           94            74
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    16.75          100            93
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    23.44          166           104
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .61            6             1


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     547    53.73          328           219
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471    46.27          277           194


OPERATING MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSAL
BIRMINGHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    72.41          178           108
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    27.59           68            41

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0223 Bloomfield 23
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     940
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     753                   448           305
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            80.11


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    73.71          147           139
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    25.77           71            29
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     449    60.51          250           199
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    36.25          176            93
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.62           11             1
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .40            3             0
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.21            7             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     446    61.26          246           200
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    37.36          173            99
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .82            5             1
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .55            3             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     501    69.58          277           224
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    30.00          144            72
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .42            2             1


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     437    32.71          234           203
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451    33.76          240           211
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    13.92          129            57
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    15.27          142            62
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.12            8             7
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .75            7             3
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .60            6             2
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .30            3             1
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .22            1             2
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .52            5             2
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .82            7             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    31.70          227           200
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     424    31.48          231           193
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    15.52          141            68
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    19.23          174            85
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .37            4             1
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .30            3             1
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .37            3             2
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .15            0             2
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .45            6             0
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .       6      .45            4             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434    33.31          229           205
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455    34.92          244           211
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    15.35          136            64
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    13.89          128            53
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .69            7             2
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .       4      .31            3             1
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .54            4             3
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .84           10             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .15            0             2


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     439    34.51          233           206
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    33.88          229           202
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     183    14.39          125            58
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    14.47          126            58
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .55            6             1
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .47            3             3
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .24            2             1
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       3      .24            2             1
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .71            7             2
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .39            5             0
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .16            2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     521    71.37          287           234
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    28.36          142            65
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .27            2             0

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     465    65.22          258           207
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    34.08          156            87
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .70            4             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     552    76.56          300           252
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    23.44          122            47
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     461    65.48          252           209
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    34.52          158            85
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     445    62.85          242           203
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    37.01          174            88
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     456    66.47          246           210
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    32.80          151            74
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .73            3             2


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     510    74.02          274           236
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    25.83          126            52
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            1             0


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     555    98.06          314           241
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.94            7             4


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     549    98.74          306           243
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.26            5             2

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     536    98.89          297           239
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.11            5             1


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     501    25.95          273           228
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    24.50          262           211
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     484    25.06          262           222
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464    24.03          255           209
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .47            8             1


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    19.91          141            93
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    19.32          132            95
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    21.28          148           102
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    18.21          131            83
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    20.26          142            96
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.02            4             8


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     3.97           15             7
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    20.04           69            42
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    75.63          246           173
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .36            2             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    67.55          200           156
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    11.95           46            17
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    19.73           72            32
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .76            2             2


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413    99.04          248           165
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .96            4             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    22.73          148           112
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    22.12          149           104
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    26.75          186           120
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    28.06          193           128
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .35            4             0

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    99.16          214           139
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .84            3             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    37.12           90            83
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    62.02          190            99
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .86            4             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    99.16          218           138
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .84            3             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    66.67          181           111
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    32.42           86            56
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .91            4             0


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    98.37          219           144
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.63            4             2


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     3.06           19             9
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82     8.95           56            26
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    10.81           53            46
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63     6.88           27            36
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48     5.24           30            18
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76     8.30           42            34
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50     5.46           29            21
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.18           13             7
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     5.02           28            18
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60     6.55           47            13
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    12.12           62            49
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     3.17           21             8
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    10.48           63            33
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     2.29           16             5
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.75           13             3
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57     6.22           33            24
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.20            6             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .33            0             3

BOARD MEMBER BIRMINGHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  4
 Lori Ajlouny  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    14.08           31            19
 Douglas Arceo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    10.42           21            16
 Audra Bartholomew.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    16.34           29            29
 Corey Jacoby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    11.27           22            18
 Brian Jennings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    16.34           22            36
 Kimberly Whitman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    15.21           28            26
 Adrienne Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    16.34           28            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    24.57          114            72
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    17.83           81            54
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    19.42           90            57
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    15.46           73            44
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    22.59          109            62
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            1             0


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    48.75          199           133
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    51.25          208           141


OPERATING MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSAL
BIRMINGHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    64.50           70            59
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    35.50           40            31

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0224 Bloomfield 24
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     954
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     748                   436           312
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            78.41


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    60.05          131           117
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    38.98           97            64
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .48            2             0
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .48            2             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362    48.85          194           168
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    47.10          219           130
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     2.83           15             6
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.21            3             6


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     384    52.60          206           178
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329    45.07          202           127
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .68            4             1
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.37           10             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .27            1             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     436    60.64          248           188
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    38.94          167           113
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .42            1             2


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392    28.84          213           179
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    28.40          209           177
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    18.62          154            99
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    19.87          160           110
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.10           14             1
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .66            8             1
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .37            2             3
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .29            3             1
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .29            3             1
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .88           10             2
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .52            4             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .15            1             1

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374    27.50          198           176
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    28.16          215           168
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    18.90          147           110
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    22.06          183           117
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .88           11             1
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .44            5             1
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .37            4             1
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .37            3             2
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .66            7             2
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .       7      .51            5             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .15            1             1


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374    28.35          199           175
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409    31.01          228           181
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    19.79          154           107
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    18.12          147            92
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .76           10             0
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .       6      .45            6             0
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .38            3             2
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .99           13             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .15            1             1


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    29.83          212           177
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    28.22          198           170
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     241    18.48          146            95
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    19.56          153           102
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.15           15             0
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .61            8             0
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .15            1             1
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .15            1             1
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .61            8             0
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .77            7             3
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .31            2             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .15            1             1


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     463    64.31          262           201
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    35.28          154           100
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .42            2             1

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    53.86          216           168
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    43.90          185           128
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.96           10             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .28            1             1


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     494    68.33          279           215
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    31.26          139            87
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .41            1             2


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     369    53.17          198           171
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    46.25          198           123
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .58            3             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     374    53.20          217           157
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    46.37          190           136
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .43            2             1


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     376    55.54          209           167
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    43.87          179           118
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .59            3             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     435    62.95          246           189
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    36.47          155            97
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .58            3             1


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482    96.02          282           200
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     3.98           12             8


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     479    98.97          270           209
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.03            4             1

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     475    98.75          268           207
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.25            5             1


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    25.13          241           194
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    24.67          234           193
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    25.48          240           201
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     424    24.49          233           191
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .23            3             1


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    19.41          141           120
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    18.96          136           119
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    21.64          156           135
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    18.74          128           124
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    20.07          137           133
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.19            2            14


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.97           12             4
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    15.96           36            50
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433    80.33          244           189
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .74            3             1


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358    68.71          197           161
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     7.68           22            18
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    23.22           67            54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .38            1             1


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     402    99.01          228           174
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .99            2             2


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    23.38          156           132
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    23.54          154           136
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    26.87          177           154
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    25.97          172           148
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .24            2             1

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    98.65          202           163
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.35            4             1


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    48.76          124           112
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    50.62          141           104
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .62            2             1


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367    99.19          203           164
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .81            2             1


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    71.13          174           129
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    27.93           51            68
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .94            3             1


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376    98.95          212           164
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.05            3             1


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     2.93           17            13
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92     8.98           43            49
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .      95     9.27           49            46
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68     6.63           35            33
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100     9.76           42            58
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54     5.27           33            21
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65     6.34           33            32
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.37            8             6
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58     5.66           27            31
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77     7.51           48            29
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    11.71           61            59
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     3.22           24             9
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74     7.22           43            31
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     3.80           24            15
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .68            4             3
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86     8.39           53            33
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .98            8             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .29            2             1

BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    27.75          180           148
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    17.85          127            84
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    18.19          127            88
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    15.31           91            90
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    20.73          122           123
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .17            1             1


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    47.52          183           123
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    52.48          182           156

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0225 Bloomfield 25
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     665
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434                   339            95
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            65.26


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    25.93           48            22
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    71.48          156            37
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.48            4             0
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .74            2             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .37            1             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    27.71           83            37
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    68.82          242            56
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.85            7             1
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .92            4             0
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .69            2             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     124    29.11           90            34
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    67.84          229            60
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.88            8             0
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.17            5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     131    31.72           93            38
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    67.55          226            53
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .73            3             0


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    14.27           77            37
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    14.89           80            39
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    30.41          197            46
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    31.79          201            53
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.13           15             2
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.00            7             1
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .50            4             0
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .75            5             1
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .88            7             0
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.50           12             0
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.88           14             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    15.04           83            37
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    15.66           87            38
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    30.20          196            45
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    33.83          215            55
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.13            8             1
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.13            8             1
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.00            7             1
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .38            3             0
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.13            9             0
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .       4      .50            3             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    14.38           77            36
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    15.27           84            36
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    32.70          206            51
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    32.32          203            51
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.78           12             2
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .       9     1.15            7             2
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.15            8             1
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.27            9             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    14.23           76            35
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    15.38           83            37
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     255    32.69          206            49
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    31.15          193            50
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.54           12             0
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.41            9             2
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .90            7             0
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       4      .51            4             0
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .64            5             0
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.03            8             0
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .38            1             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            1             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     151    36.30          109            42
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    62.50          211            49
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.20            5             0

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    30.84           92            36
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    65.30          218            53
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     3.86           16             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     169    40.92          120            49
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    59.08          202            42
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    29.17           84            35
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    70.59          233            55
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    29.06           85            33
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    69.95          228            56
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .99            4             0


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    28.26           83            32
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    71.74          235            57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     133    33.17           93            40
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    66.58          219            48
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    93.75          158            52
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     6.25           13             1


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    94.57          156            53
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     5.43           11             1

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    94.34          148            52
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     5.66           11             1


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    24.10          121            47
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    24.96          124            50
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    22.96          115            45
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    24.82          127            46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     3.16           20             2


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    17.97          104            34
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    17.19          100            32
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    20.96          121            40
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    17.32          102            31
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    24.48          148            40
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.08            7             9


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    12.29           30             7
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    23.92           56            16
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    62.79          149            40
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.00            3             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    44.20          105            36
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    14.42           40             6
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    41.07          107            24
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            1             0


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    97.33          202            53
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.67            7             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    21.66          109            40
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    20.64          105            37
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    30.38          165            44
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    25.87          132            46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.45           10             0

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    96.77          190            50
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.23            8             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    44.95          102            27
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    52.96          118            34
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.09            6             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    97.98          191            51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.02            4             1


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    70.25          152            44
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    28.67           68            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.08            3             0


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    98.39          194            50
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.61            4             0


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     3.39           15             8
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    12.09           65            17
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .      61     9.00           48            13
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     5.46           32             5
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    10.91           58            16
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     5.60           33             5
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     3.54           14            10
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.77            9             3
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.95           14             6
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     6.64           34            11
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    11.06           63            12
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     5.01           25             9
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     7.67           42            10
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     4.57           28             3
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     2.51           16             1
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     5.16           29             6
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.77           12             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .88            6             0

BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    18.36           97            26
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    22.39          119            31
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    14.93           77            23
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    22.09          116            32
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    21.49          112            32
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .75            4             1


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    65.62          195            55
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    34.38          104            27

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0226 Bloomfield 26
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,017
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     787                   535           252
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            77.38


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    59.10          149            88
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    39.15          105            52
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.25            3             2
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .25            1             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    51.98          264           142
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    43.28          238           100
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     3.20           18             7
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .26            2             0
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.15            7             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     442    58.47          285           157
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    39.29          213            84
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.59            9             3
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .66            4             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     483    64.14          316           167
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    35.72          192            77
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .13            1             0


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    31.23          291           150
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434    30.74          288           146
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    16.08          161            66
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    16.78          166            71
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.13            9             7
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .92            9             4
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .64            5             4
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .35            3             2
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .57            6             2
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .78            7             4
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .78            6             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    29.12          267           139
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429    30.77          286           143
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    16.43          161            68
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    20.01          196            83
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.08            9             6
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .57            6             2
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .14            1             1
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .50            2             5
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .86            6             6
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .       7      .50            5             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    31.01          274           145
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    31.01          264           155
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    18.28          178            69
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    15.91          154            61
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.41           13             6
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      10      .74            7             3
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .81            6             5
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .81            7             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     428    32.04          281           147
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     407    30.46          261           146
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     214    16.02          156            58
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    16.39          151            68
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.57           17             4
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.05           10             4
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .45            5             1
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       6      .45            2             4
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .52            6             1
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .90            7             5
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .15            1             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     487    65.19          318           169
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    34.54          186            72
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .27            1             1

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452    61.25          295           157
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    35.50          185            77
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     3.12           21             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            1             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     534    71.20          351           183
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    28.80          154            62
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     444    61.75          284           160
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    38.25          202            73
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    62.48          296           157
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    37.52          194            78
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     447    63.31          294           153
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    36.69          185            74
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     470    66.76          307           163
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    33.24          168            66
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     505    97.30          338           167
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.70            7             7


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     515    98.66          336           179
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.34            5             2

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     502    98.62          331           171
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.38            5             2


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     442    24.49          287           155
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     468    25.93          296           172
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434    24.04          281           153
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     450    24.93          288           162
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .61           10             1


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    20.97          174           102
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    19.15          159            93
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    20.59          176            95
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    18.54          155            89
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    20.29          170            97
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .46            3             3


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.52           12             3
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    16.97           65            36
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     479    80.50          328           151
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398    70.07          256           142
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    10.39           39            20
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    19.01           84            24
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .53            3             0


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     421    99.53          277           144
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .47            2             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    24.10          190           106
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    22.39          174           101
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    25.90          203           115
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    27.44          218           119
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .16            1             1

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381   100.00          251           130
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    41.29          141            58
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    58.51          179           103
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            1             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    99.74          242           137
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    70.00          214           101
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    29.56           77            56
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .44            2             0


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375    99.21          240           135
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .79            3             0


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     4.24           26            15
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95     9.81           65            30
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    10.43           62            39
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63     6.51           42            21
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76     7.85           55            21
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66     6.82           44            22
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66     6.82           37            29
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.55           10             5
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     3.41           24             9
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     4.44           32            11
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    10.02           61            36
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     4.03           28            11
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    11.57           71            41
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42     4.34           34             8
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.55            8             7
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51     5.27           42             9
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.24            7             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            0             1

BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    20.94          154           110
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    18.56          164            70
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    21.09          168            98
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    17.45          134            86
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    21.81          198            77
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .16            0             2


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    46.74          240            97
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    53.26          250           134

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0227 Bloomfield 27
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     734
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     543                   424           119
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            73.98


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    34.16           85            25
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    64.60          169            39
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .93            2             1
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .31            1             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    35.61          142            51
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    61.25          265            67
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.85            9             1
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .18            1             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .37            2             0
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .74            4             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     178    33.21          130            48
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    62.13          265            68
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.99           14             2
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.68            9             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     199    38.34          149            50
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    61.27          254            64
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .39            2             0


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    18.38          139            45
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    17.78          135            43
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    27.17          212            60
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    28.07          223            58
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     2.20           17             5
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.10            8             3
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.00           10             0
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .20            2             0
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .50            4             1
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.20           10             2
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.00           20             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .40            0             4

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    17.32          131            41
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    17.82          136            41
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    28.10          218            61
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    31.52          250            63
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.21            9             3
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.41           10             4
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .91            7             2
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .30            2             1
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .70            6             1
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .       3      .30            3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .40            0             4


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    17.53          127            45
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    18.14          135            43
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    29.77          234            58
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    29.05          230            55
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.83           14             4
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      15     1.53           11             4
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .82            7             1
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .92            7             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .41            0             4


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    18.01          128            46
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    17.91          129            44
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     287    29.71          233            54
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    27.74          215            53
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.86           14             4
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.45           11             3
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .31            3             0
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       3      .31            2             1
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .72            6             1
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.14           10             1
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .41            4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .41            0             4


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     232    43.86          171            61
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    55.95          241            55
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            1             0

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    36.26          142            48
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    58.21          242            63
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     5.34           26             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     254    48.75          196            58
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266    51.06          214            52
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            1             0


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    36.63          140            49
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    62.79          261            63
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .58            2             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    36.70          143            46
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    63.11          260            65
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    36.88          139            48
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    62.92          258            61
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            0             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     218    43.17          162            56
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    56.83          233            54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    95.29          204            59
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     4.71           13             0


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    95.96          200            61
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     4.04           10             1

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    96.25          199            58
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     3.75            8             2


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    25.13          176            57
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    24.70          174            55
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    24.81          173            57
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    24.38          172            54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .97            5             4


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    19.43          145            46
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    18.21          134            45
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    21.87          165            50
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    18.01          131            46
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    21.77          163            51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .71            1             6


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     9.03           31             7
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    20.67           64            23
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    69.36          236            56
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .95            3             1


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    49.14          153            46
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    11.60           43             4
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    38.77          119            38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .49            1             1


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    98.45          248            69
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.55            3             2


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    22.46          149            50
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    22.01          145            50
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    27.88          191            56
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    26.86          182            56
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .79            3             4

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    98.65          231            61
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.35            3             1


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    46.40          131            43
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    53.07          161            38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .53            0             2


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    98.99          236            58
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.01            2             1


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    68.70          190            47
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    30.43           75            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .87            2             1


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    97.66          233            59
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.34            5             2


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     3.84           21            11
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    11.76           74            24
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .      78     9.36           59            19
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56     6.72           47             9
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    12.24           80            22
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     4.56           31             7
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     4.20           22            13
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      24     2.88           24             0
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     3.00           14            11
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     5.52           35            11
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63     7.56           54             9
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     3.24           22             5
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69     8.28           53            16
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     4.44           26            11
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.28           15             4
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59     7.08           47            12
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.40           18             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .60            2             3

BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    20.65          120            51
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    18.96          121            36
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    16.43          100            36
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    21.86          138            43
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    21.62          142            37
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .48            1             3


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    61.79          234            70
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    38.21          150            38

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0228 Bloomfield 28
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     630
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     512                   338           174
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            81.27


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    75.11          112            66
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    24.89           40            19
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    54.38          181            92
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    39.64          132            67
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     3.39           12             5
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.59            9             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     315    63.13          205           110
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    35.67          122            56
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.00            4             1
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            0             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     360    72.29          241           119
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    27.31           89            47
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .40            1             1


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    34.42          211           106
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    35.07          214           109
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    12.49           76            39
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    14.77           90            46
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .98            4             5
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .98            6             3
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            0             1
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            1             0
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .43            3             1
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .43            3             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .22            2             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    32.23          195           106
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308    32.98          204           104
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    14.78           91            47
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    17.88          113            54
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .43            3             1
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .32            2             1
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .21            2             0
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .32            3             0
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .       2      .21            2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .64            2             4


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    34.70          208           106
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    36.91          220           114
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    14.36           81            49
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    12.27           74            37
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .77            5             2
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .       3      .33            0             3
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .44            4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .22            2             0


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    35.69          203           110
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    35.92          206           109
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     122    13.91           76            46
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    12.66           72            39
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .46            1             3
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .68            4             2
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       2      .23            1             1
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .46            3             1
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     359    71.80          236           123
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    28.00           95            45
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            1             0

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    67.61          224           112
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    30.38           98            53
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.01            8             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     396    79.36          264           132
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    20.64           66            37
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    68.45          220           112
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    31.34           98            54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    64.54          207           106
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    35.46          113            59
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    68.09          212           108
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    31.70           97            52
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            1             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     370    76.92          239           131
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    22.87           75            35
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            1             0


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    97.10          241           127
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.90           10             1


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    98.96          247           133
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.04            4             0

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    98.93          241           129
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.07            4             0


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    24.45          216           126
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    24.66          217           128
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    25.23          228           125
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346    24.73          219           127
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .93           13             0


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    19.27          118            71
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    19.67          120            73
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    21.10          129            78
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    19.16          115            73
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    20.29          123            76
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .51            4             1


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     5.69           18             5
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    14.85           44            16
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    77.72          218            96
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.73            5             2


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    82.77          208           109
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     4.18           13             3
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    12.79           37            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    99.66          195            96
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .34            1             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    23.82          149            78
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    22.98          145            74
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    26.34          167            84
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    26.76          170            85
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            1             0

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265   100.00          176            89
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    43.53           92            56
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    56.18          134            57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    99.27          179            93
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .73            2             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    77.39          162            81
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    21.97           39            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .64            2             0


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    99.30          188            94
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .70            2             0


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     3.23           14             7
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    11.08           43            29
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    10.77           42            28
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     6.77           29            15
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     6.92           25            20
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61     9.38           53             8
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     6.00           21            18
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.85            8             4
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.77           12             6
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     3.08           10            10
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64     9.85           41            23
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     1.54            5             5
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     6.92           37             8
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     6.62           31            12
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     3.69           17             7
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50     7.69           37            13
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.38            6             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .46            3             0

BOARD MEMBER BIRMINGHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  4
 Lori Ajlouny  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    14.90           92            58
 Douglas Arceo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82     8.14           57            25
 Audra Bartholomew.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    16.58          116            51
 Corey Jacoby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95     9.43           64            31
 Brian Jennings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    17.28          109            65
 Kimberly Whitman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    17.38          114            61
 Adrienne Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    16.19          106            57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .10            0             1


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    49.47          166            69
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    50.53          156            84


OPERATING MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSAL
BIRMINGHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     369    77.04          255           114
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    22.96           70            40

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0229 Bloomfield 29
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     973
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     746                   407           339
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            76.67


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    60.81          137           133
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    37.61           92            75
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .68            1             2
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .68            2             1
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .23            0             1


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    51.83          195           188
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    44.79          194           137
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     2.57            9            10
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .41            3             0
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .41            2             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     392    54.37          197           195
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    43.55          179           135
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .97            6             1
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.11            6             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     427    60.40          219           208
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    39.60          159           121
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392    29.19          198           194
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391    29.11          196           195
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    17.57          140            96
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    18.24          142           103
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.12           11             4
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.04            8             6
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.19            7             9
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .74            4             6
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .37            4             1
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .67            5             4
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .74            5             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     366    27.35          182           184
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    28.18          194           183
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    18.01          137           104
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    22.20          174           123
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .60            5             3
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .60            4             4
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.49            9            11
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .60            1             7
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .52            5             2
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .       6      .45            5             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378    29.05          189           189
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403    30.98          206           197
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    19.14          142           107
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    17.83          132           100
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .92            6             6
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      10      .77            7             3
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .92            6             6
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .38            3             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    30.27          198           191
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     369    28.72          186           183
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     232    18.05          134            98
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    18.21          136            98
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.40           11             7
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .78            8             2
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .54            3             4
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      10      .78            3             7
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .31            3             1
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .47            3             3
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .47            5             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     448    63.37          222           226
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    36.63          154           105
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408    58.20          208           200
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    39.94          160           120
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.71            6             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .14            0             1


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     495    70.21          255           240
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    29.79          123            87
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     387    56.74          195           192
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    43.11          170           124
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            0             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    59.18          204           202
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    40.67          164           115
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            1             0


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    57.38          193           192
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    42.62          168           118
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     435    64.73          215           220
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    35.27          145            92
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    94.22          260           213
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     5.78            9            20


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     476    98.96          248           228
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.04            3             2

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     467    97.49          252           215
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     2.51            1            11


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434    25.13          230           204
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432    25.01          220           212
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     424    24.55          222           202
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434    25.13          225           209
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .17            1             2


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    19.50          124            96
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    19.06          121            94
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    21.10          127           111
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    18.00          111            92
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    20.83          124           111
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.51            5            12


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     2.52           10             3
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    22.14           50            64
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388    75.34          203           185
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    66.80          148           178
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    11.68           31            26
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    20.49           62            38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.02            3             2


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     369   100.00          191           178
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    22.95          139           119
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    22.78          136           120
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    26.25          154           141
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    27.94          156           158
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .09            1             0

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    99.70          179           152
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            1             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    40.94           93            99
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    58.64          143           132
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .43            1             1


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    99.71          180           163
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .29            1             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    67.17          132           136
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    32.08           66            62
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .75            2             1


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    99.72          185           170
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            1             0


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     4.18           18            22
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93     9.72           49            44
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    11.08           61            45
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85     8.88           53            32
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76     7.94           43            33
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60     6.27           27            33
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60     6.27           25            35
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      23     2.40           11            12
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     3.34           15            17
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     4.49           23            20
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70     7.31           37            33
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     2.72           15            11
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64     6.69           25            39
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     3.34           17            15
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     3.66           20            15
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84     8.78           46            38
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     2.61           15            10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .31            0             3

BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    22.92           71            86
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    20.44           76            64
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    17.23           49            69
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    17.37           50            69
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    22.04           76            75
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


BOARD MEMBER SCHOOL DISTRICT OF THE CITY OF PONTIAC
Vote for not more than  3
 Mike McGuinness  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    30.31           51            36
 Dubrae L. Newman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    21.60           35            27
 Kerry Tolbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    26.83           50            27
 Sherman Williams II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    20.21           38            20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.05            0             3


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    45.06          167           125
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    54.94          169           187

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0230 Bloomfield 30
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,667
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,279                   798           481
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            76.72


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    50.43          187           109
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    48.89          173           114
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .51            3             0
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .17            1             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     522    41.33          330           192
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     680    53.84          419           261
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     2.93           22            15
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .32            3             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .16            1             1
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.43           14             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     543    44.00          351           192
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     663    53.73          393           270
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.38           16             1
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .81            8             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .08            1             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     657    54.34          413           244
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     547    45.24          338           209
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .41            3             2


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     571    25.25          361           210
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     557    24.64          342           215
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     472    20.88          290           182
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     523    23.13          313           210
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     1.90           30            13
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     1.15           17             9
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20      .88           15             5
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .31            4             3
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .40            8             1
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18      .80           12             6
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .66           12             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     550    24.15          344           206
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     552    24.24          354           198
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     518    22.75          304           214
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     554    24.33          328           226
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      21      .92           16             5
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     1.27           22             7
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20      .88           16             4
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .40            7             2
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .61           12             2
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .      10      .44            6             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     535    24.12          345           190
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     602    27.14          375           227
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     527    23.76          316           211
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     470    21.19          282           188
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     1.40           25             6
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      27     1.22           18             9
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .50            7             4
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .68           12             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     566    25.92          359           207
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     530    24.27          332           198
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     481    22.02          293           188
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     485    22.21          284           201
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     1.19           20             6
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     1.33           23             6
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .73           11             5
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      14      .64            9             5
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .55            9             3
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19      .87           15             4
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .27            5             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     699    57.91          433           266
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     506    41.92          315           191
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .17            2             0

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     593    49.50          376           217
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     573    47.83          350           223
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     2.67           20            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     782    64.84          485           297
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     423    35.07          263           160
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .08            0             1


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     581    49.24          368           213
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     597    50.59          365           232
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .17            1             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     560    47.42          360           200
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     621    52.58          378           243
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     578    50.48          366           212
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     565    49.34          348           217
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .17            2             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     678    59.37          421           257
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464    40.63          288           176
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     797    97.55          515           282
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.45           10            10


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     787    98.87          500           287
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.13            8             1

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     784    98.49          496           288
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.51            9             3


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     668    24.97          422           246
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     656    24.52          414           242
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     684    25.57          426           258
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     659    24.64          415           244
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .30            6             2


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455    19.89          260           195
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459    20.06          262           197
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     483    21.11          277           206
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428    18.71          244           184
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     444    19.41          253           191
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19      .83            8            11


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     4.29           30            10
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    19.61          101            82
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     707    75.78          440           267
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .32            3             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     570    63.05          349           221
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70     7.74           50            20
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    29.09          156           107
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            1             0


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     681    99.85          419           262
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .15            1             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     470    23.43          271           199
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     486    24.23          288           198
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     515    25.67          309           206
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     534    26.62          320           214
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .05            1             0

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     611    99.84          377           234
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            1             0


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455    52.48          282           173
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     410    47.29          245           165
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .23            2             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     617    99.68          379           238
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .32            1             1


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     557    74.56          342           215
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    25.03          118            69
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .40            2             1


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     644    99.38          399           245
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .62            2             2


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80     4.66           45            35
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    11.82          133            70
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .     171     9.95          102            69
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134     7.80           98            36
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145     8.44           85            60
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113     6.58           64            49
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116     6.75           69            47
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.46           15            10
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93     5.41           40            53
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79     4.60           58            21
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132     7.68           75            57
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     1.86           17            15
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83     4.83           51            32
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     2.39           24            17
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     2.15           20            17
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    11.12          116            75
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     2.10           26            10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .41            3             4

BOARD MEMBER BIRMINGHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  4
 Lori Ajlouny  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    14.37           76            78
 Douglas Arceo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69     6.44           36            33
 Audra Bartholomew.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    15.58           88            79
 Corey Jacoby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    12.87           76            62
 Brian Jennings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    16.14           91            82
 Kimberly Whitman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    18.00          102            91
 Adrienne Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    16.32           94            81
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .28            2             1


BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    27.91          215           137
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    20.46          165            93
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    16.18          128            76
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    14.27          108            72
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    21.17          165           102
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     598    53.68          370           228
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     516    46.32          306           210


OPERATING MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSAL
BIRMINGHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    72.78          189           164
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    27.22           78            54

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0231 Bloomfield 31
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     670
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     551                   222           329
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            82.24


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    72.60           94           163
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    26.55           47            47
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .56            1             1
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .28            1             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    61.67          120           213
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    36.30           95           101
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .93            4             1
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .37            1             1
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .74            0             4


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     339    62.20          121           218
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    36.70           95           105
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .55            2             1
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .55            2             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     372    69.53          131           241
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    30.47           85            78
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    34.08          124           227
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346    33.59          123           223
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    13.98           75            69
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    14.76           76            76
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.07            7             4
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .58            5             1
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .58            2             4
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .29            2             1
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .49            3             2
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .58            3             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    33.53          123           224
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    33.14          128           215
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    14.69           74            78
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    17.00           84            92
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .29            2             1
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .29            2             1
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .19            0             2
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .19            1             1
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .39            3             1
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .       3      .29            0             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    33.43          120           217
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    36.21          135           230
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    15.77           81            78
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    13.00           66            65
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .30            1             2
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .       4      .40            1             3
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .40            0             4
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .50            4             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     349    35.11          125           224
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    33.90          120           217
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     148    14.89           71            77
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    13.78           70            67
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .40            2             2
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .30            0             3
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .30            1             2
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       6      .60            2             4
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .20            2             0
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .30            3             0
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .20            0             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     387    71.80          138           249
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    28.20           79            73
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    67.29          126           234
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    31.78           87            83
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .93            3             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     422    78.29          151           271
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    21.71           66            51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    68.20          125           231
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    31.80           87            79
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    67.36          126           231
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    32.45           87            85
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    68.36          123           227
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    31.64           84            78
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     384    73.56          135           249
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    26.25           71            66
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388    97.73          145           243
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.27            1             8


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     400    99.26          145           255
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .74            0             3

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387    98.47          141           246
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.53            0             6


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     366    24.63          129           237
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382    25.71          136           246
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    24.90          131           239
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    24.56          127           238
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .20            0             3


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    20.03           78           154
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    19.69           80           148
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    20.64           80           159
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    18.91           71           148
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    19.69           81           147
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.04            4             8


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     5.38           13            11
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    19.28           36            50
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    75.34          131           205
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338    78.06          132           206
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     5.31           12            11
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    16.63           34            38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    99.70          136           199
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .30            0             1


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    23.45           90           164
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    22.90           88           160
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    25.76          105           174
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    27.61          114           185
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .28            3             0

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    99.67          120           185
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            0             1


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    37.27           65            74
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    62.73           85           149
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    99.68          124           191
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            0             1


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    70.14           98           144
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    29.86           37            66
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309   100.00          127           182
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     4.09           14            18
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    10.36           37            44
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    12.66           43            56
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61     7.80           27            34
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69     8.82           30            39
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63     8.06           22            41
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71     9.08           24            47
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .90            3             4
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.79            9             5
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     3.20            8            17
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    11.00           28            58
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     2.69            8            13
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60     7.67           21            39
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.56           12             8
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .90            4             3
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     4.60           17            19
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     3.84           10            20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    24.81           74           149
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    14.02           54            72
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    21.69           69           126
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    20.36           62           121
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    18.80           73            96
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .33            2             1


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    53.38          115           161
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    46.62           90           151

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

0232 Bloomfield 32
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       PRECINCT      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,102
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     863                   562           301
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            78.31


STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    48.32          141           103
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    51.29          186            73
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            1             0
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .20            1             0


ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    43.58          218           152
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     456    53.71          320           136
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.65            9             5
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .47            4             0
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .47            2             2


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     376    44.55          225           151
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446    52.84          306           140
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.42            9             3
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.07            8             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1


REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     417    50.00          249           168
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413    49.52          290           123
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .48            2             2


MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    24.16          220           161
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    24.48          225           161
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    21.62          239           102
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     369    23.40          253           116
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     1.65           22             4
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.14           18             0
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .95           12             3
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .13            2             0
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .32            5             0
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .82           12             1
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.27           18             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            0             1

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    22.84          205           154
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    23.22          223           142
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     366    23.28          250           116
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    26.65          284           135
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .70           10             1
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .70           10             1
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .70           11             0
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .45            6             1
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .70            9             2
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .  .       9      .57            6             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .19            2             1


TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361    23.46          211           150
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398    25.86          239           159
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376    24.43          261           115
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    22.81          244           107
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.10           15             2
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      15      .97           12             3
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .58            9             0
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .58            6             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .19            2             1


GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    24.93          221           156
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354    23.41          207           147
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .     359    23.74          249           110
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    23.81          249           111
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.19           15             3
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .86           11             2
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .46            5             2
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       6      .40            5             1
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .53            7             1
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .33            5             0
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .13            2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .20            2             1


COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     458    54.78          271           187
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375    44.86          272           103
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .36            1             2

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     394    47.87          239           155
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    50.06          286           126
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     1.94           14             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1


SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     495    59.78          305           190
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    40.10          237            95
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1


CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     393    48.70          231           162
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    51.05          295           117
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .25            1             1


TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     388    48.14          236           152
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417    51.74          293           124
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .12            0             1


WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     382    48.48          229           153
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     404    51.27          287           117
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .25            0             2


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     438    55.44          265           173
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348    44.05          251            97
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .51            2             2


SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     461    91.47          287           174
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     8.53           32            11


CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     490    97.03          305           185
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     2.97           11             4

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     468    95.71          294           174
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     4.29           14             7


TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     425    24.02          260           165
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     463    26.17          287           176
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     424    23.97          260           164
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432    24.42          262           170
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.41           18             7


LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    19.66          179           119
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    18.67          170           113
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    21.24          198           124
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    18.34          165           113
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    21.50          200           126
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .59            0             9


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     5.89           22            12
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    20.80           86            34
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     421    72.96          265           156
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .35            1             1


JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    57.82          204           140
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    11.09           44            22
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    30.42          136            45
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .67            1             3


JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     467    99.79          297           170
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308    22.34          182           126
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    22.12          178           127
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    27.92          239           146
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    27.34          224           153
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .29            3             1

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414    99.04          265           149
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .96            3             1


JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    48.02          167            87
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    51.80          173           101
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .19            0             1


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429    99.54          270           159
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .46            1             1


JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    71.07          214           130
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    28.72           91            48
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            0             1


JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     425    99.30          265           160
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .70            2             1


BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54     4.57           37            17
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    10.50           87            37
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    12.53           92            56
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87     7.37           56            31
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    10.84           90            38
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97     8.21           60            37
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70     5.93           41            29
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .      38     3.22           27            11
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     2.03           13            11
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60     5.08           38            22
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    10.92           76            53
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     2.62           20            11
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60     5.08           44            16
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     2.62           21            10
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     2.46           17            12
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55     4.66           35            20
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .93            7             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .42            4             1

BOARD MEMBER AVONDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Karen Davies  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    31.29          155           100
 Donearl L. Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    21.23          103            70
 Wayne M. Kakuda  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    25.28          126            80
 Nicholas Kaltsounis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    21.96          108            71
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .25            1             1


BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    19.76           51            30
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    20.24           52            31
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    16.10           47            19
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    17.80           46            27
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    25.12           65            38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .98            4             0


A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     443    57.76          309           134
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    42.24          186           138