SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          GENERAL ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16 12:28 AM

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %        PRECINCT      ABSENTEE

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 32) .  .  .  .  .         32  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     35,212
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     27,809                16,974        10,835
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              78.98

STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      8,052   56.58         4,576         3,476
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .      6,027   42.35         3,809         2,218
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .         84     .59            61            23
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .          6     .04             4             2
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         46     .32            40             6
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 Working Class Party (WCP) .  .  .  .  .         17     .12            14             3

ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VP
Vote for not more than  1
 Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,748   46.36         7,558         5,190
 Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,474   49.00         8,439         5,035
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        806    2.93           550           256
 Darrell L. Castle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .         27     .10            15            12
 Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        147     .53           108            39
 Emidio Mimi Soltysik (NLP).  .  .  .  .          8     .03             6             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        288    1.05           163           125

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .     13,439   49.71         7,972         5,467
 Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,940   47.86         7,973         4,967
 Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .        405    1.50           316            89
 John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .        236     .87           198            38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15     .06            11             4

REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready (REP) .  .  .  .  .     15,319   57.87         9,033         6,286
 Nicole Bedi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,086   41.88         7,070         4,016
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         68     .26            48            20

MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED
Vote for not more than  2
 Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,622   27.38         7,975         5,647
 Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,650   27.44         7,991         5,659
 Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,425   18.95         5,915         3,510
 John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,170   20.44         6,268         3,902
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        781    1.57           567           214
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        497    1.00           348           149
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        360     .72           260           100
 Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        135     .27            98            37
 Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        220     .44           179            41
 Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        456     .92           334           122
 Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .        408     .82           317            91
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23     .05            15             8

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Vote for not more than  2
 Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,835   25.78         7,401         5,434
 Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,270   26.66         7,943         5,327
 Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     10,022   20.13         6,071         3,951
 Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,600   23.30         7,189         4,411
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .        430     .86           333            97
 John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        465     .93           354           111
 Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .        329     .66           239            90
 Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        169     .34           116            53
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .        363     .73           275            88
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .        260     .52           197            63
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         38     .08            25            13

TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,948   26.78         7,512         5,436
 Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,999   28.95         8,187         5,812
 Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,315   21.33         6,396         3,919
 Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,242   19.11         5,797         3,445
 Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        568    1.17           436           132
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .        439     .91           324           115
 Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        344     .71           252            92
 Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        457     .95           349           108
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         38     .08            24            14

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     13,254   27.92         7,681         5,573
 Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,742   26.84         7,428         5,314
 Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .      9,543   20.10         5,929         3,614
 Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,542   20.10         5,889         3,653
 Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .        553    1.16           414           139
 Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        514    1.08           383           131
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        226     .48           166            60
 Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .        208     .44           136            72
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        320     .67           242            78
 Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        386     .81           273           113
 Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        154     .32           110            44
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32     .07            23             9

COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .     16,240   61.06         9,569         6,671
 Vicki Barnett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,290   38.69         6,570         3,720
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         65     .24            52            13

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,953   53.24         8,356         5,597
 Jessica R. Cooper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     11,516   43.94         7,036         4,480
 Steve Afton (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        717    2.74           542           175
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         20     .08            11             9

SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .     17,829   67.41        10,484         7,345
 Craig S. Covey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,588   32.47         5,594         2,994
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31     .12            21            10

CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     13,671   53.39         7,994         5,677
 Lisa Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,888   46.43         7,504         4,384
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         46     .18            27            19

TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     13,560   52.58         8,040         5,520
 Andy Meisner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,180   47.23         7,582         4,598
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         48     .19            33            15

WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     13,638   54.43         8,007         5,631
 Jim Nash (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,371   45.38         7,203         4,168
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         48     .19            37            11

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .     13,584   63.95         7,861         5,723
 Charles Gaba (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,612   35.83         4,957         2,655
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         47     .22            33            14

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 13TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michelle Dinardo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      1,706   43.15         1,074           632
 Marcia Gershenson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      2,238   56.60         1,301           937
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10     .25             8             2

SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,459   96.46        10,542         6,917
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        641    3.54           432           209

CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     17,563   98.51        10,455         7,108
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        265    1.49           196            69

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,270   98.13        10,301         6,969
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        330    1.88           223           107

TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15,477   24.85         9,112         6,365
 David B. Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     15,467   24.84         9,072         6,395
 Michael Schostak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     15,576   25.01         9,093         6,483
 Dani Walsh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15,284   24.54         8,958         6,326
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        469     .75           324           145

LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  6
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,506   19.50         5,467         4,039
 Eli Greenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,554   19.60         5,408         4,146
 Judy Lindstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,225   20.97         5,941         4,284
 Joan Luksik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,085   18.64         5,155         3,930
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,826   20.16         5,687         4,139
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        556    1.14           268           288

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        930    4.58           680           250
 Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,191   20.65         2,313         1,878
 David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15,058   74.19         9,182         5,876
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        118     .58            80            38

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,825   65.82         7,419         5,406
 Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,753    9.00         1,203           550
 Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,837   24.82         3,039         1,798
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         70     .36            50            20

JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
Vote for not more than  1
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,996   99.26         9,085         5,911
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        112     .74            86            26

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  4
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,648   23.49         6,026         4,622
 Hala Jarbou.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,453   23.06         5,989         4,464
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,885   26.22         6,927         4,958
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .     12,180   26.87         7,117         5,063
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        164     .36           121            43

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jeffery S. Matis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,452   99.28         8,158         5,294
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         97     .72            73            24

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Lorie Savin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,267   46.22         4,769         3,498
 Victoria Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,559   53.44         5,924         3,635
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         62     .35            50            12

JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,710   99.25         8,253         5,457
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        104     .75            75            29

JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
Vote for not more than  1
 Jennifer Callaghan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,446   71.38         6,947         4,499
 Karen Geibel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,507   28.11         2,590         1,917
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         82     .51            67            15

JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,053   99.06         8,439         5,614
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        134     .94           102            32

BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Evan Agnello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,334    3.71           793           541
 Susan E. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,626   10.07         2,273         1,353
 Kathleen Anna Bertolini.  .  .  .  .  .      3,601   10.00         2,114         1,487
 Jessica Gingell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,404    6.68         1,548           856
 Pam Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,148    8.74         1,808         1,340
 Thomas W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,458    6.83         1,587           871
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,616    7.27         1,387         1,229
 Terrell VanCleef Lockhart .  .  .  .  .        761    2.11           542           219
 Max C. Milstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,863    5.17           955           908
 Emily Mixter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,134    5.93         1,358           776
 Charles E. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,410    9.47         2,017         1,393
 Christian Noordhoorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,018    2.83           624           394
 James Paul O'Rilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,503    6.95         1,581           922
 John Randle, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,188    3.30           746           442
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .        655    1.82           425           230
 Eric J. Siegel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,629    7.30         1,564         1,065
 Tim Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        527    1.46           358           169
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        128     .36            85            43

BOARD MEMBER AVONDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Karen Davies  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        517   30.36           306           211
 Donearl L. Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        371   21.79           228           143
 Wayne M. Kakuda  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        446   26.19           262           184
 Nicholas Kaltsounis .  .  .  .  .  .  .        364   21.37           207           157
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5     .29             2             3

BOARD MEMBER BIRMINGHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  4
 Lori Ajlouny  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,971   14.28         1,184           787
 Douglas Arceo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,212    8.78           718           494
 Audra Bartholomew.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,093   15.17         1,225           868
 Corey Jacoby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,389   10.06           853           536
 Brian Jennings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,340   16.96         1,381           959
 Kimberly Whitman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,399   17.38         1,393         1,006
 Adrienne Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,365   17.14         1,401           964
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32     .23            20            12

BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,676   23.56         3,748         2,928
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,522   19.48         3,489         2,033
 Chris Fellin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,025   17.73         2,940         2,085
 Ken Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,772   16.84         2,783         1,989
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,283   22.17         3,816         2,467
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         64     .23            48            16

BOARD MEMBER SCHOOL DISTRICT OF THE CITY OF PONTIAC
Vote for not more than  3
 Mike McGuinness  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        421   34.03           255           166
 Dubrae L. Newman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        230   18.59           159            71
 Kerry Tolbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        334   27.00           230           104
 Sherman Williams II .  .  .  .  .  .  .        243   19.64           157            86
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9     .73             4             5

A PROPOSAL AUTHORIZING THE REGIONAL TRAN
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,068   52.63         8,062         5,006
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,763   47.37         6,949         4,814

OPERATING MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSAL
BIRMINGHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,214   74.86         3,205         2,009
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,751   25.14         1,052           699