SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          PRIMARY ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, AUGUST 2, 2016
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:08/02/16 10:47 PM                         STATISTICS

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %        PRECINCT      ABSENTEE

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 32) .  .  .  .  .         32  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     34,884
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,117                 5,691         5,426
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .      8,416   75.70         4,389         4,027
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .      2,049   18.43         1,187           862
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .        652    5.86           115           537
 BALLOTS CAST - CROSSOVER  .  .  .  .  .        567    5.10            65           502
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              31.87

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Christopher R. Morse.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,288   99.65         3,156         3,132
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22     .35            14             8

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Sander Levin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,001   99.85         1,164           837
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     .15             1             2

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael D. McCready .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,512   99.72         3,229         3,283
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18     .28            15             3

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Nicole Bedi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,842  100.00         1,094           748
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,848   99.58         3,410         3,438
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29     .42            21             8

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than  1
 Vicki Barnett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,413   78.72           853           560
 Mark Danowski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        378   21.06           216           162
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     .22             1             3

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Goetz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,193   99.76         3,057         3,136
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15     .24            11             4

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than  1
 Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,806   99.83         1,046           760
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     .17             3             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,961   99.70         3,489         3,472
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21     .30            14             7

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

SHERIFF
Vote for not more than  1
 Craig S. Covey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,674   99.64           994           680
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6     .36             3             3

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Tina Barton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,189   50.11         1,737         1,452
 Bill Bullard, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,157   49.61         1,395         1,762
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18     .28            16             2

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote for not more than  1
 Lisa Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,484   82.91           883           601
 Michael D. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        306   17.09           179           127
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,147   99.63         3,013         3,134
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23     .37            18             5

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

TREASURER
Vote for not more than  1
 Andy Meisner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,839   99.89         1,067           772
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .11             2             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert E. Buxbaum.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,898   99.73         2,875         3,023
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16     .27            12             4

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER
Vote for not more than  1
 Jim Nash.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,728   99.77         1,016           712
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     .23             3             1

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Chuck Moss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,965   46.99         1,420         1,545
 Shelley Goodman Taub.  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,317   52.57         1,680         1,637
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         28     .44            17            11

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Charles Gaba  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,378   99.78           813           565
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     .22             1             2

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 13TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Michelle Dinardo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        406   46.72           240           166
 Max Rohtbart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        459   52.82           263           196
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     .46             4             0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 13TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marcia Gershenson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        357  100.00           201           156
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,244   52.77         2,161         2,083
 Dave Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,792   47.15         2,052         1,740
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6     .07             3             3

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        154  100.00           112            42

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Susie Kern .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,078   39.20         1,719         1,359
 Janet M. Roncelli.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,767   60.71         2,345         2,422
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7     .09             4             3

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        139  100.00            99            40

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Dan Devine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,325   40.87         1,729         1,596
 Brian E. Kepes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,803   59.04         2,527         2,276
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7     .09             6             1

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        131  100.00            94            37

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Jeffrey Axt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,283   11.91         1,741         1,542
 Neal Barnett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,573   12.96         1,808         1,765
 Kirk R. Brannock .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,394   12.31         1,820         1,574
 David B. Buckley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,022   14.59         2,125         1,897
 Geoff Hockman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,918   10.58         1,480         1,438
 Corinne Khederian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,120   11.32         1,548         1,572
 Michael Schostak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,820   13.85         1,915         1,905
 Dani Walsh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,424   12.42         1,838         1,586
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18     .07             8            10

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        259  100.00           192            67

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

OAKLAND COUNTY ZOOLOGICAL AUTHORITY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,991   79.33         4,209         3,782
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,082   20.67           933         1,149

RENEWAL OF PUBLIC SAFETY MILLAGE
CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,506   84.35         4,253         4,253
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,578   15.65           874           704

RENEWAL OF ROAD MAINTENANCE MILLAGE
CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,528   84.61         4,241         4,287
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,551   15.39           884           667

REPLACEMENT AND RESTORATION OF NON-HOMES
AVONDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        332   67.21           179           153
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        162   32.79            78            84

REPLACEMENT SINKING FUND MILLAGE PROPOSA
AVONDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        285   57.58           147           138
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        210   42.42           110           100

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 1  (Prec-0201)
Vote for not more than  2
 Jeannie Wonders  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        139   97.89            45            94
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3    2.11             0             3

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 1  (Prec-0201)
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrie C. Ross  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40  100.00            13            27
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 2  (Prec-0202)
Vote for not more than  2
 Cara McAlister.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         60   34.88            34            26
 Des McAlister .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         53   30.81            26            27
 Frank Mei  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         59   34.30            24            35
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 2  (Prec-0202)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4  100.00             3             1

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 3  (Prec-0203)
Vote for not more than  2
 John F. Peters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        192   49.87            93            99
 Susan Peters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        193   50.13            94            99
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 3  (Prec-0203)
Vote for not more than  2
 Marcia Gershenson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         80   59.70            41            39
 Kenneth J. Robinson .  .  .  .  .  .  .         54   40.30            25            29
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 4  (Prec-0204)
Vote for not more than  2
 Darrell Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        147   50.17            82            65
 Sharon White  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        145   49.49            79            66
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .34             1             0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 4  (Prec-0204)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             3             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 5  (Prec-0205)
Vote for not more than  2
 Howard H. Crumit, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .         68   28.57            33            35
 Dan MacLeish  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         85   35.71            34            51
 Joyce MacLeish.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         84   35.29            33            51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .42             1             0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 5  (Prec-0205)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 6  (Prec-0206)
Vote for not more than  3
 Kathleen DeLorenzo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        203   34.23           107            96
 Donald Dixon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        200   33.73           106            94
 Julie Gheen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        187   31.53           101            86
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     .51             2             1

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 6  (Prec-0206)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             3             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 7  (Prec-0207)
Vote for not more than  2
 William H. Volz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         79   97.53            38            41
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    2.47             2             0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 7  (Prec-0207)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 8  (Prec-0208)
Vote for not more than  4
 Kendra Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        285   49.83           152           133
 Tim Weiler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        284   49.65           150           134
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     .52             0             3

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 8  (Prec-0208)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4  100.00             3             1

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 9  (Prec-0209)
Vote for not more than  3
 Malissa Bossardet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        163   26.38            94            69
 Christos S. Gryparis.  .  .  .  .  .  .        125   20.23            67            58
 Laurence R. Imerman .  .  .  .  .  .  .        160   25.89            84            76
 Kenneth Lloyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        167   27.02            93            74
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     .49             0             3

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 9  (Prec-0209)
Vote for not more than  1
 Miriam Schey Imerman.  .  .  .  .  .  .         69  100.00            44            25
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 10  (Prec-0210)
Vote for not more than  2
 Gary N. Koutsoubos  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        207   99.04           124            83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .96             2             0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 10  (Prec-0210)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11  100.00             7             4

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 11  (Prec-0211)
Vote for not more than  2
 Dan Devine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        158   41.58            93            65
 Dennis R. Marburger .  .  .  .  .  .  .        222   58.42           130            92
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 11  (Prec-0211)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7  100.00             6             1

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 12  (Prec-0212)
Vote for not more than  2
 Brad Babbitt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        144   51.06            69            75
 Maureen Heath .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        136   48.23            67            69
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .71             2             0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 12  (Prec-0212)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4  100.00             4             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 13  (Prec-0213)
Vote for not more than  2
 Lena Epstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        154  100.00            81            73
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 13  (Prec-0213)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             2             1

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 14  (Prec-0214)
Vote for not more than  3
 James Aldrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        215   53.88            90           125
 Michael Dedivonai.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        165   41.35            66            99
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19    4.76            14             5

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 14  (Prec-0214)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1  100.00             1             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 15  (Prec-0215)
Vote for not more than  2
 Christopher R. Morse.  .  .  .  .  .  .        128   56.39            53            75
 Harris Ng  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         99   43.61            44            55
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 15  (Prec-0215)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 16  (Prec-0216)
Vote for not more than  2
 Debbie Croswell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        136   62.39            76            60
 Thomas Haji.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         80   36.70            40            40
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .92             2             0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 16  (Prec-0216)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1  100.00             1             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 17  (Prec-0217)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             3             0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 17  (Prec-0217)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 18  (Prec-0218)
Vote for not more than  2
 John S. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        147   52.88            67            80
 Justin Winkelman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        130   46.76            63            67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .36             1             0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 18  (Prec-0218)
Vote for not more than  1
 Susan Croskey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         49  100.00            27            22
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 19  (Prec-0219)
Vote for not more than  2
 Cynthia O'Halloran  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        174   50.29            83            91
 Philip O'Halloran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        170   49.13            80            90
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .58             1             1

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 19  (Prec-0219)
Vote for not more than  1
 Paul Kolin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         44   93.62            28            16
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3    6.38             3             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 20  (Prec-0220)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8  100.00             4             4

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 20  (Prec-0220)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9  100.00             7             2

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 21  (Prec-0221)
Vote for not more than  3
 Claudine Bacher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        155   24.76            74            81
 Linda Holland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        182   29.07            84            98
 Cynthia Ellen Tischer  .  .  .  .  .  .        113   18.05            56            57
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        175   27.96            81            94
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .16             1             0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 21  (Prec-0221)
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Paul Jacques  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         79   98.75            48            31
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1    1.25             1             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 22  (Prec-0222)
Vote for not more than  3
 Abdul Rahman Harris .  .  .  .  .  .  .        159   95.21            85            74
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8    4.79             3             5

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 22  (Prec-0222)
Vote for not more than  1
 Sarah Harris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         84  100.00            38            46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 23  (Prec-0223)
Vote for not more than  2
 Rob Carrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        152   48.87            72            80
 John Howting  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        159   51.13            79            80
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 23  (Prec-0223)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4  100.00             3             1

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 24  (Prec-0224)
Vote for not more than  2
 Regan J. Duffy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         71   29.22            24            47
 Tracey L. Robertson .  .  .  .  .  .  .         74   30.45            26            48
 Patricia E. Wagner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         98   40.33            33            65
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 24  (Prec-0224)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 25  (Prec-0225)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             4             1

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 25  (Prec-0225)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6  100.00             5             1

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 26  (Prec-0226)
Vote for not more than  2
 Michael Banerian .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        138   42.59            80            58
 Meredith Bezak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         70   21.60            43            27
 Jennifer D. Greenwell  .  .  .  .  .  .        116   35.80            61            55
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 26  (Prec-0226)
Vote for not more than  1
 Thomas Bezak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31  100.00            23             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 27  (Prec-0227)
Vote for not more than  1
 Rosemary Dutka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35   44.87            24            11
 Lily Kader .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27   34.62            13            14
 Calvin Matle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16   20.51            13             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 27  (Prec-0227)
Vote for not more than  1
 Renita James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         65  100.00            48            17
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 28  (Prec-0228)
Vote for not more than  2
 Corinne Khederian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         93   51.10            61            32
 Henry Khederian  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         86   47.25            55            31
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3    1.65             3             0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 28  (Prec-0228)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1  100.00             1             0

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 29  (Prec-0229)
Vote for not more than  2
 Joel Dorfman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         88   29.33            44            44
 Bill McMaster .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        100   33.33            50            50
 David C. Thomas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        111   37.00            64            47
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .33             0             1

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 29  (Prec-0229)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             1             2

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 30  (Prec-0230)
Vote for not more than  3
 Aftab Farooq  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         78   13.68            47            31
 Michael A. Sinta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        144   25.26            83            61
 Nikki Hatz Sinta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        145   25.44            78            67
 Michael Warrow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        203   35.61           107            96
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 30  (Prec-0230)
Vote for not more than  2
 David L. Garrett, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .         66   97.06            36            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    2.94             0             2

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 31  (Prec-0231)
Vote for not more than  2
 Arleen Allen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        123   43.62            37            86
 Nancy McConnell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        158   56.03            47           111
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .35             0             1

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 31  (Prec-0231)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             3             2

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 32  (Prec-0232)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12  100.00            10             2

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 32  (Prec-0232)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7  100.00             5             2