SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          PRIMARY ELECTION                                   UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, AUGUST 7, 2012
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:08/07/12 09:38 PM                         STATISTICS

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %        PRECINCT      ABSENTEE

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 32) .  .  .  .  .         32  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     34,449
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,090                 7,042         6,048
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .      8,551   65.32         4,378         4,173
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .      3,794   28.98         2,272         1,522
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .        745    5.69           392           353
 BALLOTS CAST - CROSSOVER  .  .  .  .  .        328                    98           230
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              38.00
 VOTER TURNOUT - CROSSOVER .  .  .  .  .                .95

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Clark Durant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,962   36.74         1,705         1,257
 Gary Glenn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        241    2.99           129           112
 Randy Hekman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        255    3.16           140           115
 Pete Hoekstra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,587   56.90         2,096         2,491
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16     .20            14             2

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Gregory C. Dildilian.  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,476   41.98         1,168         1,308
 Don Volaric.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,345   56.71         1,704         1,641
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         77    1.31            62            15

REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert Lawrence  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        542    7.07           325           217
 Michael D. McCready .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,631   34.33         1,333         1,298
 David W. Potts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,291   29.90         1,123         1,168
 David Wolkinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,186   28.53         1,082         1,104
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13     .17            12             1

COUNTY EXECUTIVE OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 L. Brooks Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,602   92.97         3,734         3,868
 E. Wadsworth Sherrod III  .  .  .  .  .        566    6.92           358           208
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9     .11             7             2

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Bishop.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,630   99.82         3,203         3,427
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12     .18            12             0

SHERIFF OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Michael J. Bouchard .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,413   92.13         3,645         3,768
 James Stevens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        627    7.79           406           221
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6     .07             5             1

CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Bullard, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,401   99.81         3,087         3,314
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12     .19             9             3

TREASURER OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Marty Knollenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,644   99.66         3,275         3,369
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23     .34            14             9

WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 John P. McCulloch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,414   99.74         3,102         3,312
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17     .26            14             3

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub.  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,519   99.69         2,657         2,862
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17     .31            11             6

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 13TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Al Zaparackas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        811   99.02           406           405
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8     .98             7             1

SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Leo C. Savoie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,140   99.56         2,975         3,165
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27     .44            19             8

CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Janet M. Roncelli.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,297   99.71         2,989         3,308
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18     .29            10             8

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Dan Devine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,298   99.65         3,039         3,259
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22     .35            17             5

TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 Neal Barnett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,739   24.72         2,135         2,604
 David B. Buckley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,074   26.47         2,358         2,716
 Brian E. Kepes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,667   24.35         2,078         2,589
 Corinne Khederian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,646   24.24         2,069         2,577
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         41     .21            25            16

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 1  (Prec-0201)
Vote for not more than  3
 Lena Epstein Koretzky  .  .  .  .  .  .        141   34.64            51            90
 Violet Vestevich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        142   34.89            56            86
 Jeannie Wonders  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        123   30.22            51            72
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .25             0             1

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 2  (Prec-0202)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             1             4

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 3  (Prec-0203)
Vote for not more than  3
 John F. Peters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        184   49.73            92            92
 Susan B. Peters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        175   47.30            87            88
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11    2.97             3             8

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 4  (Prec-0204)
Vote for not more than  3
 Darrell Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        156   91.76            69            87
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14    8.24             3            11

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 5  (Prec-0205)
Vote for not more than  3
 Dan MacLeish  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        122   47.84            45            77
 Joyce MacLeish.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        123   48.24            45            78
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10    3.92             4             6

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 6  (Prec-0206)
Vote for not more than  4
 Kathleen Delorenzo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        217   51.42           106           111
 Avery D. Flyte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        192   45.50            97            95
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13    3.08             8             5

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 7  (Prec-0207)
Vote for not more than  2
 William H. Volz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         82  100.00            41            41
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 8  (Prec-0208)
Vote for not more than  6
 Kendra Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        344   49.28           184           160
 Timothy Weiler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        339   48.57           179           160
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15    2.15            10             5

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 9  (Prec-0209)
Vote for not more than  4
 Christos S. Gryparis.  .  .  .  .  .  .        180   32.37            75           105
 Charles Haddad.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        184   33.09            77           107
 William G. Lethemon III.  .  .  .  .  .        183   32.91            78           105
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9    1.62             4             5

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 10  (Prec-0210)
Vote for not more than  3
 Michael J. Lebenbom .  .  .  .  .  .  .        202   94.84           107            95
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11    5.16             9             2

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 11  (Prec-0211)
Vote for not more than  3
 Dan Devine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        231   54.48           111           120
 Dennis R. Marburger .  .  .  .  .  .  .        188   44.34            89            99
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5    1.18             2             3

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 12  (Prec-0212)
Vote for not more than  2
 Bradford Babbitt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         59   25.32            24            35
 Daniel Christy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        100   42.92            51            49
 Kay Schaefer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         74   31.76            38            36
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 13  (Prec-0213)
Vote for not more than  3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7  100.00             2             5

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 14  (Prec-0214)
Vote for not more than  4
 James Aldrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        221   49.55           110           111
 Tom Swoboda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        215   48.21           107           108
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10    2.24             5             5

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 15  (Prec-0215)
Vote for not more than  2
 Harris Ng  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        112   47.86            39            73
 Max Rohtbart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        122   52.14            48            74
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 16  (Prec-0216)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15  100.00            14             1

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 17  (Prec-0217)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             1             2

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 18  (Prec-0218)
Vote for not more than  2
 Justin J. Winkelman .  .  .  .  .  .  .        135   99.26            67            68
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .74             1             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 19  (Prec-0219)
Vote for not more than  3
 Philip O'Halloran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        214   99.53           111           103
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .47             1             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 20  (Prec-0220)
Vote for not more than  2
 Ken Rosen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        116   47.74            60            56
 Sharon L. Watson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        126   51.85            69            57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .41             1             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 21  (Prec-0221)
Vote for not more than  3
 Cynthia E. Tischer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        210   45.36            84           126
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        194   41.90            69           125
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         59   12.74            51             8

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 22  (Prec-0222)
Vote for not more than  3
 William J. Charron, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .        178   33.21            75           103
 Ethel M. Parkes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        171   31.90            67           104
 Justin Zatkoff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        184   34.33            77           107
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     .56             3             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 23  (Prec-0223)
Vote for not more than  3
 Christa Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        146   32.59            71            75
 John Richards .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        160   35.71            77            83
 Kay Scala  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        141   31.47            66            75
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .22             1             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 24  (Prec-0224)
Vote for not more than  3
 David J. Cooper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        130   51.18            36            94
 Andrew A. Dahl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        120   47.24            38            82
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4    1.57             1             3

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 25  (Prec-0225)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 26  (Prec-0226)
Vote for not more than  3
 William Girardot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        146   49.32            81            65
 Sharon Walker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        147   49.66            85            62
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3    1.01             3             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 27  (Prec-0227)
Vote for not more than  1
 Calvin Matle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         66  100.00            40            26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 28  (Prec-0228)
Vote for not more than  2
 Lauren Gervason  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        107   52.20            58            49
 Corinne Khederian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         96   46.83            51            45
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .98             2             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 29  (Prec-0229)
Vote for not more than  2
 David C. Thomas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        129   98.47            64            65
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    1.53             1             1

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 30  (Prec-0230)
Vote for not more than  4
 Ryan J. Fishman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        225   96.57           114           111
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8    3.43             3             5

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 31  (Prec-0231)
Vote for not more than  2
 Arleen Allen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        148   42.65            39           109
 Kathleen E. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .        199   57.35            60           139
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 32  (Prec-0232)
Vote for not more than  2
 Robert Hallyburton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         89   35.18            36            53
 Susan Jo Jorgensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         97   38.34            48            49
 William J. Seng  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         66   26.09            30            36
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .40             1             0

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Debbie Stabenow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,667   99.84         2,194         1,473
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6     .16             4             2

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Sander Levin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,652   99.86         2,162         1,490
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5     .14             4             1

REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Dorian Coston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,161   99.78         1,909         1,252
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7     .22             6             1

COUNTY EXECUTIVE OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Kevin Howley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,013   99.74         1,844         1,169
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8     .26             5             3

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,196   99.81         1,906         1,290
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6     .19             4             2

SHERIFF OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Jane Felice Boudreau.  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,970   99.73         1,809         1,161
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8     .27             4             4

CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Lisa Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,117   99.81         1,865         1,252
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6     .19             5             1

TREASURER OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Andy Meisner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,230   99.81         1,925         1,305
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6     .19             6             0

WATER RESOURCES COMMISSIONER OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mark Danowski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,001   39.80           640           361
 Jim Nash.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,507   59.92           905           602
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7     .28             5             2

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Paul Secrest  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,327   99.61         1,400           927
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9     .39             5             4

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 13TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marcia Gershenson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        694   99.71           409           285
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .29             2             0

SUPERVISOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        216  100.00           166            50

CLERK CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        183  100.00           144            39

TREASURER CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        171  100.00           133            38

TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        279  100.00           208            71

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 1  (Prec-0201)
Vote for not more than  1
 Sherrie C. Ross  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         91  100.00            37            54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 2  (Prec-0202)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7  100.00             5             2

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 3  (Prec-0203)
Vote for not more than  2
 Marcia Gershenson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        151   55.51            78            73
 Nancy W. Weingarten .  .  .  .  .  .  .        120   44.12            68            52
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .37             0             1

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 4  (Prec-0204)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jamina Tepley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         76   97.44            52            24
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    2.56             2             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 5  (Prec-0205)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             5             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 6  (Prec-0206)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6  100.00             4             2

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 7  (Prec-0207)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4  100.00             4             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 8  (Prec-0208)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 9  (Prec-0209)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6  100.00             4             2

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 10  (Prec-0210)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15  100.00            12             3

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 11  (Prec-0211)
Vote for not more than  2
 Daniel Elkus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        103   41.53            61            42
 Andy Levin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        143   57.66            89            54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .81             2             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 12  (Prec-0212)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             5             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 13  (Prec-0213)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8  100.00             5             3

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 14  (Prec-0214)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             4             1

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 15  (Prec-0215)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             2             1

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 16  (Prec-0216)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9  100.00             9             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 17  (Prec-0217)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4  100.00             2             2

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 18  (Prec-0218)
Vote for not more than  1
 Jayne Hamilton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         77  100.00            47            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 19  (Prec-0219)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4  100.00             2             2

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 20  (Prec-0220)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7  100.00             7             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 21  (Prec-0221)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 22  (Prec-0222)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             1             4

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 23  (Prec-0223)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 24  (Prec-0224)
Vote for not more than  1
 Stephanie M. Crider .  .  .  .  .  .  .         46   77.97            22            24
 Charles Matthew Gaba.  .  .  .  .  .  .         13   22.03             8             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 25  (Prec-0225)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             2             1

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 26  (Prec-0226)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             3             2

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 27  (Prec-0227)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             5             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 28  (Prec-0228)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 29  (Prec-0229)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 30  (Prec-0230)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             4             1

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 31  (Prec-0231)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 32  (Prec-0232)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9  100.00             7             2

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Dan Christ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,697   37.67         2,050         1,647
 Sahera Housey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,175   11.97           681           494
 Karen McDonald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,503   25.51         1,285         1,218
 Jason Pernick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,198   12.21           583           615
 Layne Ashley Sakwa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,211   12.34           640           571
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29     .30            18            11

JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Josh Arnkoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,814   18.09         1,166           648
 Diane D'Agostini .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,829   68.12         3,363         3,466
 Gary R. Sanfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        449    4.48           264           185
 Steven Schwartz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        893    8.91           522           371
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40     .40            27            13

OAKLAND COUNTY ART INSTITUTE AUTHORITY M
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,024   71.12         5,184         3,840
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,665   28.88         1,709         1,956

OAKLAND COUNTY PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION MIL
OAKLAND PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION AUTHORITY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,591   76.49         5,110         4,481
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,948   23.51         1,637         1,311

RENEWAL OF PUBLIC SAFETY MILLAGE
CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,721   81.14         5,133         4,588
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,259   18.86         1,273           986