SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          Oakland County, Michigan                           UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   Tuesday, November 2, 2010
                                                   General Election
Run Date:11/03/10 12:12 AM

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %        PRECINCT      ABSENTEE

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 32) .  .  .  .  .         32  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     33,677
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     22,240                13,717         8,523
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              66.04

STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Vote for not more than  1
 Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      8,048   68.18         4,461         3,587
 Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .      3,696   31.31         2,473         1,223
 Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26     .22            19             7
 U.S. Taxpayers Party (UST).  .  .  .  .          8     .07             7             1
 Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .         24     .20            18             6
 Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .          2     .02             2             0

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15,935   72.22         9,547         6,388
 Virg Bernero (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,932   26.88         3,918         2,014
 Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .         70     .32            58            12
 Stacey Mathia (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         33     .15            28             5
 Ken Proctor (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         81     .37            62            19
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14     .06             9             5

SECRETARY OF STATE OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,574   62.48         7,846         5,728
 Jocelyn Michelle Benson (DEM).  .  .  .      7,720   35.54         5,222         2,498
 John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .         98     .45            72            26
 Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         82     .38            58            24
 Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        242    1.11           182            60
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8     .04             6             2

ATTORNEY GENERAL OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,491   63.59         7,857         5,634
 David Leyton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,299   34.40         4,902         2,397
 Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .        139     .66            97            42
 Daniel W. Grow (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .        278    1.31           208            70
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10     .05             6             4

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Rocky Raczkowski (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     12,415   56.54         7,255         5,160
 Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,177   41.79         6,052         3,125
 Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        101     .46            70            31
 Adam Goodman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        149     .68           112            37
 Bob Gray (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         83     .38            49            34
 Matthew Kuofie (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .         28     .13            16            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6     .03             4             2

STATE SENATOR 13TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 John Pappageorge (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     14,141   65.60         8,294         5,847
 Aaron Bailey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,388   34.27         4,941         2,447
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27     .13            20             7

REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Chuck Moss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,976   67.96         8,154         5,822
 Julie Candler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,503   31.62         4,361         2,142
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         86     .42            62            24

MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF ED OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  2
 Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,018   32.77         7,526         5,492
 Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,725   29.52         6,738         4,987
 Elizabeth W. Bauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .      7,370   18.55         4,848         2,522
 Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .      5,674   14.28         3,771         1,903
 Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .        171     .43           125            46
 Mary T. Wood (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        326     .82           241            85
 Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        339     .85           240            99
 Ronald Monroe (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        193     .49           126            67
 Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        341     .86           253            88
 Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        435    1.10           307           128
 Stacy Kohmescher (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .        104     .26            77            27
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26     .07            14            12

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  2
 Andrea Fischer Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .     13,090   33.03         7,564         5,526
 Andrew C. Richner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     12,272   30.97         7,040         5,232
 Paul Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,416   16.19         4,216         2,200
 Greg Stephens (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,723   14.44         3,811         1,912
 Diana Demers (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        396    1.00           298            98
 Libby Hunter (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        276     .70           211            65
 Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        313     .79           204           109
 Linda Schrock Taylor (UST).  .  .  .  .        259     .65           178            81
 James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .        386     .97           263           123
 Leslie Lazzerin (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .        469    1.18           319           150
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25     .06            15            10

TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  2
 Brian Breslin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,622   32.29         7,353         5,269
 Mitch Lyons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,972   30.63         6,829         5,143
 Dennis Denno (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,920   15.15         3,895         2,025
 Colleen McNamara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .      6,788   17.37         4,474         2,314
 Surjit Singh Dulai (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        406    1.04           293           113
 Bob Czak (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        252     .64           180            72
 Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .        334     .85           231           103
 Dan Johnson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        416    1.06           296           120
 Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .        360     .92           247           113
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18     .05            10             8

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  2
 Diane Dunaskiss (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,340   31.73         7,138         5,202
 Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     12,989   33.40         7,518         5,471
 Ed Bruley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,988   15.40         3,892         2,096
 Brenda Moon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,876   15.11         3,928         1,948
 James Arnoldi (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        205     .53           154            51
 Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        217     .56           159            58
 Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        256     .66           160            96
 Patty Senneker (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .        195     .50           134            61
 Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .        373     .96           259           114
 Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .        346     .89           233           113
 Doug Dern (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         82     .21            62            20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18     .05            13             5

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 13TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert Gosselin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,529   54.49           800           729
 John E. Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,029   36.67           759           270
 Will Molnar (NPA).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        244    8.70           139           105
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     .14             2             2

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 16TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub (REP).  .  .  .  .      2,797   66.11         1,457         1,340
 Kathy Hagopian (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,421   33.59           853           568
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13     .31             8             5

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 17TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Anne Marie Blake (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      3,686   58.00         2,234         1,452
 Marcia Gershenson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      2,662   41.89         1,741           921
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7     .11             4             3

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 20TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 David W. Potts (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,344   70.43         3,259         2,085
 Daniel J. K. Murray (DEM) .  .  .  .  .      2,226   29.34         1,590           636
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18     .24            12             6

TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15,042   98.65         8,906         6,136
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        206    1.35           156            50

LIBRARY BOARD DIRECTOR CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  2
 Lyle Dahlberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,963   50.27         5,634         4,329
 Grant Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,744   49.16         5,518         4,226
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        113     .57            85            28

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  2
 Alton Thomas Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,530   19.22         3,877         2,653
 Mary Beth Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,691   31.46         6,476         4,215
 Denise Langford Morris .  .  .  .  .  .      5,420   15.95         3,496         1,924
 Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,248    3.67           775           473
 Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,057   29.60         5,778         4,279
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35     .10            26             9

JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Pat Donofrio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,532   99.05         6,724         4,808
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        111     .95            87            24

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  5
 Rae Lee Chabot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,603   18.92         4,732         3,871
 Cheryl A. Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,236   20.31         5,224         4,012
 Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,360   20.59         5,301         4,059
 Daniel Patrick O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .      9,162   20.15         5,138         4,024
 Joan E. Young .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,018   19.83         4,968         4,050
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         89     .20            61            28

JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Elizabeth Pezzetti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,831   98.91         6,254         4,577
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        119    1.09            90            29

JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Dana Margaret Hathaway .  .  .  .  .  .      6,133   40.17         3,703         2,430
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,092   59.55         5,178         3,914
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         44     .29            33            11

JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 48TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marc Barron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,726   75.95         6,568         5,158
 Gina U. Brand .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,656   23.68         2,389         1,267
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         57     .37            41            16

BOARD MEMBER SCHOOL DIST. OF THE CITY OF BIRMINGHAM
Vote for not more than  2
 Susan Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,989   50.64         1,797         1,192
 Steve Scheidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,886   48.89         1,715         1,171
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         28     .47            18            10

BOARD MEMBER BLOOMFIELD HILLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  3
 Mark A. Bank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,297   26.77         4,391         2,906
 Jacqueline El-Sayed .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,932   18.09         3,234         1,698
 Aftab Farooq  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,066    7.58         1,300           766
 Cynthia E. von Oeyen.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,411   23.52         3,885         2,526
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,556   24.05         3,009         3,547

BOARD MEMBER SCHOOL DISTRICT OF THE CITY OF PONTIAC
Vote for not more than  2
 Brenda Carter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        237   30.74           138            99
 Mark E. Holland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        232   30.09           145            87
 Mattie McKinney Hatchett  .  .  .  .  .        133   17.25            94            39
 S. Barbara Raby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        168   21.79            92            76
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .13             1             0

BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for not more than  3
 Dan Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,709   12.10         2,256         1,453
 Thomas E. Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,719   12.14         1,887         1,832
 Debbie Macon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,926    9.55         1,744         1,182
 Fred M. Mester.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,273   13.94         2,103         2,170
 Olga Meyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,341    4.38           868           473
 Amber Patterson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,164    7.06         1,446           718
 John E. Reeves.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,614    5.27         1,039           575
 Anne Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,041    9.92         1,761         1,280
 Michele L. Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,601    5.22         1,061           540
 Carol A. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,302    7.51         1,465           837
 Thomas Patrick Sullivan.  .  .  .  .  .      3,862   12.60         2,159         1,703
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         92     .30            62            30

State Proposal 10-1 OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,130   35.37         4,292         2,838
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,027   64.63         8,014         5,013

State Proposal 10-2 OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16,793   80.29         9,991         6,802
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,123   19.71         2,805         1,318

BLOOMFIELD HLS SCHOOLS BONDING PROPOSAL BLOOMFIELD
HILLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,862   42.08         4,000         1,862
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,067   57.92         4,501         3,566

BLOOMFIELD HLS SCHOOLS MILLAGE RENEWAL BLOOMFIELD HILLS
SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,931   50.09         4,444         2,487
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,907   49.91         3,996         2,911