SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          PRIMARY ELECTION - BLOOMFIELD                      UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   TUESDAY, AUGUST 3, 2010
                                                   OAKLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:08/04/10 01:41 PM                         STATISTICS

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %        PRECINCT      ABSENTEE

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 32) .  .  .  .  .         32  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     33,341
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,080                 7,290         5,790
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .      9,672   73.94         5,438         4,234
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .      3,045   23.28         1,712         1,333
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .        363    2.78           140           223
 BALLOTS CAST - CROSSOVER  .  .  .  .  .        272                   101           171
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              39.23
 VOTER TURNOUT - CROSSOVER .  .  .  .  .                .82

                          ********** (Republican Party) **********

GOVERNOR OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Mike Bouchard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,669   27.72         1,272         1,397
 Mike Cox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,131   11.75           560           571
 Tom George .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        114    1.18            71            43
 Pete Hoekstra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,265   23.52         1,121         1,144
 Rick Snyder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,446   35.79         2,397         1,049
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     .04             4             0

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Anna Janek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        641    7.27           397           244
 Richard D. Kuhn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,336   15.16           604           732
 Rocky Raczkowski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,206   47.74         2,509         1,697
 Paul Welday.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,616   29.69         1,351         1,265
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12     .14             7             5

STATE SENATOR 13TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Roi Chinn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        675    7.94           415           260
 David R. Kniffen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        983   11.56           673           310
 John Pappageorge .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,833   80.35         3,562         3,271
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13     .15            12             1

REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Chuck Moss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,271   99.53         3,881         3,390
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         34     .47            25             9

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 13TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Robert Gosselin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        988   99.50           495           493
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5     .50             4             1

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 16TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Shelley Goodman Taub.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,340   99.85           604           736
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .15             1             1

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 20TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 David W. Potts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,628   53.68           894           734
 E. Lynne Risdon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        358   11.80           208           150
 David L. Wisz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,040   34.29           616           424
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7     .23             6             1

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 17TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Anne Marie Blake .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,035   99.27         1,156           879
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15     .73             9             6

TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 Brian E. Kepes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,816   99.39         3,675         3,141
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         42     .61            27            15

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 2  (Prec-0006)
Vote for not more than  2
 Richard Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         90   48.91            43            47
 Mark Woods .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         93   50.54            49            44
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .54             1             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 15  (Prec-0019)
Vote for not more than  2
 Margaret Kryvicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        118   49.79            54            64
 Max Rohtbart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        118   49.79            48            70
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .42             1             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 17  (Prec-0021)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14  100.00            12             2

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 18  (Prec-0022)
Vote for not more than  2
 Sharon Dore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        128   46.38            66            62
 John S. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        148   53.62            74            74
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 20  (Prec-0024)
Vote for not more than  2
 Janis M. Hadley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        183   95.81           123            60
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8    4.19             1             7

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 25  (Prec-0029)
Vote for not more than  2
 Roi Chinn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36   38.71            28             8
 Julie Grant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         50   53.76            38            12
 Abike Martins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7    7.53             3             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 27  (Prec-0031)
Vote for not more than  2
 James H. Woodworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         83  100.00            53            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 29  (Prec-0033)
Vote for not more than  2
 Roger Cobb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        124   51.24            51            73
 David C. Thomas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        117   48.35            49            68
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .41             0             1

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 31  (Prec-0035)
Vote for not more than  2
 Jim Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        108   32.34            34            74
 Audrey Liefer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         45   13.47            18            27
 Kathleen E. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .        178   53.29            56           122
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     .90             0             3

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 7  (Prec-0011)
Vote for not more than  2
 Anne Marie Blake .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         85   53.46            49            36
 Terry Lindner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         74   46.54            45            29
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 1  (Prec-0005)
Vote for not more than  3
 Violet Vestevich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        211   98.14            85           126
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4    1.86             2             2

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 3  (Prec-0007)
Vote for not more than  3
 Jeffrey Z. Dworin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        100   15.08            53            47
 Don Marengere .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        145   21.87            73            72
 John F. Peters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        212   31.98           135            77
 Susan Peters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        206   31.07           136            70
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 4  (Prec-0008)
Vote for not more than  3
 Darrell Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        164   53.95            93            71
 Angus J. White.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        129   42.43            73            56
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11    3.62             6             5

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 5  (Prec-0009)
Vote for not more than  3
 Dan MacLeish  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        150   49.50            65            85
 Joyce MacLeish.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        145   47.85            66            79
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8    2.64             7             1

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 6  (Prec-0010)
Vote for not more than  3
 Linda Copenhaver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        121   18.82            63            58
 Michael J. Copenhaver  .  .  .  .  .  .        121   18.82            68            53
 Kathleen DeLorenzo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        179   27.84           111            68
 David Leonard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        170   26.44            95            75
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         52    8.09            44             8

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 9  (Prec-0013)
Vote for not more than  3
 Cindy G. Cheaves .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        144   24.37            73            71
 Christos S. Gryparis.  .  .  .  .  .  .         81   13.71            42            39
 Charlaine M. Rosenbaum .  .  .  .  .  .        116   19.63            62            54
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        248   41.96           138           110
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .34             2             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 10  (Prec-0014)
Vote for not more than  3
 Paul J. Dwyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        206   38.65           115            91
 Fanchon P. Halacka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         90   16.89            57            33
 Michael F. Halacka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        119   22.33            63            56
 Michael J. Lebenbom .  .  .  .  .  .  .        113   21.20            56            57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5     .94             5             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 11  (Prec-0015)
Vote for not more than  3
 Dennis R. Marburger .  .  .  .  .  .  .        283   97.25           171           112
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8    2.75             8             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 12  (Prec-0016)
Vote for not more than  3
 Bradford Babbitt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         93   30.49            49            44
 Rob Harrington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        107   35.08            58            49
 Kathleen Schaefer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        104   34.10            59            45
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .33             0             1

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 13  (Prec-0017)
Vote for not more than  3
 Jeff Fleszar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        174   30.53            94            80
 Mark A. Fleszar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        171   30.00            93            78
 Pamela Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        223   39.12           131            92
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .35             2             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 14  (Prec-0018)
Vote for not more than  3
 James G. Aldrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        150   29.94            91            59
 William Clifford, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .        110   21.96            50            60
 Amy Drumm  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        121   24.15            62            59
 Lisa Milton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        120   23.95            72            48
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 16  (Prec-0020)
Vote for not more than  3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17  100.00            10             7

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 19  (Prec-0023)
Vote for not more than  3
 Michael Cox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        162   52.09            85            77
 Philip O'Halloran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        145   46.62            72            73
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4    1.29             3             1

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 21  (Prec-0025)
Vote for not more than  3
 John R. Bowker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        200   32.21            82           118
 William J. Charron, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .        178   28.66            73           105
 Cynthia E. Tischer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        242   38.97           104           138
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .16             1             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 22  (Prec-0026)
Vote for not more than  3
 Justin Zatkoff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        190   48.59            79           111
 Susan Zatkoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        189   48.34            78           111
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12    3.07             6             6

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 23  (Prec-0027)
Vote for not more than  3
 Bo Dimitroff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37    7.81            18            19
 Christa Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         76   16.03            36            40
 Bill Pulte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        130   27.43            58            72
 John Richards .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        132   27.85            74            58
 Kay Scala  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         99   20.89            58            41
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 24  (Prec-0028)
Vote for not more than  3
 Andrew Dahl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        115   30.10            41            74
 Bruce Henderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        147   38.48            60            87
 John Robertson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        120   31.41            51            69
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 26  (Prec-0030)
Vote for not more than  3
 Helen Long .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         55    8.66            30            25
 Richard G. Long  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         50    7.87            26            24
 Donald Tatum  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        123   19.37            88            35
 Stephanie Tatum  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        138   21.73           100            38
 Rob Tiede  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         55    8.66            37            18
 Sharon Walker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        168   26.46           102            66
 Donna Ann Walton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         46    7.24            27            19
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 28  (Prec-0032)
Vote for not more than  3
 Lauren Gervason  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        115   54.25            74            41
 Corinne Khederian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         97   45.75            59            38
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 30  (Prec-0034)
Vote for not more than  3
 Linda Jolicoeur  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        193   52.45            93           100
 John Lin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        175   47.55            87            88
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 32  (Prec-0036)
Vote for not more than  3
 Bob Hallyburton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         72   20.28            48            24
 Susan Jo Jorgensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         70   19.72            34            36
 Karen J. Krieger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         88   24.79            48            40
 MaryLee Pascual  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         57   16.06            30            27
 William J. Seng  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         67   18.87            30            37
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .28             1             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 8  (Prec-0012)
Vote for not more than  5
 Lynora M. Abramson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        339   43.80           195           144
 Sherry Stefanes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        423   54.65           242           181
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12    1.55             8             4

                          ********** (Democratic Party) **********

GOVERNOR OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 Virg Bernero  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,462   48.77           943           519
 Andy Dillon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,534   51.17           755           779
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .07             2             0

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Gary Peters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,711   99.74         1,509         1,202
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7     .26             5             2

STATE SENATOR 13TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Aaron Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,354   99.75         1,324         1,030
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6     .25             5             1

REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Julie Candler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,347   99.79         1,323         1,024
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5     .21             4             1

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 13TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 John E. Levin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        386   99.74           252           134
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .26             1             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 16TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Kathy Hagopian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        317   66.74           142           175
 J. Andrew O'Connor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        157   33.05            63            94
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .21             0             1

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 17TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Marcia Gershenson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        757   99.21           399           358
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6     .79             3             3

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 20TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than  1
 Daniel J. K. Murray .  .  .  .  .  .  .        788   99.37           489           299
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5     .63             4             1

TRUSTEE CHARTER TOWNSHIP OF BLOOMFIELD
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        246  100.00           162            84

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 31  (Prec-0035)
Vote for not more than  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             1             1

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 1  (Prec-0005)
Vote for not more than  2
 Susan G. Freudigman .  .  .  .  .  .  .         52   44.44            21            31
 Sherrie C. Ross  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         65   55.56            24            41
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 2  (Prec-0006)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 3  (Prec-0007)
Vote for not more than  2
 Marcia Gershenson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        133   58.08            73            60
 Jan Leventer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         95   41.48            51            44
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .44             0             1

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 4  (Prec-0008)
Vote for not more than  2
 Jamina Tepley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         65   97.01            38            27
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    2.99             2             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 5  (Prec-0009)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1  100.00             1             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 6  (Prec-0010)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             5             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 7  (Prec-0011)
Vote for not more than  2
 Dianne Browne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         44  100.00            26            18
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 8  (Prec-0012)
Vote for not more than  2
 Marvin D. Sharon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         65  100.00            37            28
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 9  (Prec-0013)
Vote for not more than  2
 Marcia E. Femrite.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         96   98.97            68            28
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1    1.03             1             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 13  (Prec-0017)
Vote for not more than  2
 James E. Dundas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         61   48.41            39            22
 Nancy Dundas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         65   51.59            40            25
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 14  (Prec-0018)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             2             3

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 15  (Prec-0019)
Vote for not more than  2
 Daniel D. Swanson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         49   96.08            15            34
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    3.92             0             2

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 16  (Prec-0020)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6  100.00             4             2

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 17  (Prec-0021)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             4             1

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 18  (Prec-0022)
Vote for not more than  2
 Jayne Hamilton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         68   95.77            39            29
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3    4.23             1             2

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 19  (Prec-0023)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             3             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 20  (Prec-0024)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16  100.00            16             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 21  (Prec-0025)
Vote for not more than  2
 Julie Candler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        101  100.00            50            51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 22  (Prec-0026)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11  100.00             3             8

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 23  (Prec-0027)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             2             1

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 24  (Prec-0028)
Vote for not more than  2
 Charles M. Gaba  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         50   98.04            30            20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1    1.96             0             1

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 25  (Prec-0029)
Vote for not more than  2
 Michele R. Smoot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         53   96.36            36            17
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    3.64             2             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 26  (Prec-0030)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             4             1

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 27  (Prec-0031)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10  100.00            10             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 28  (Prec-0032)
Vote for not more than  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 29  (Prec-0033)
Vote for not more than  2
 Diane L. Kaplan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         49  100.00            18            31
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 32  (Prec-0036)
Vote for not more than  2
 John E. Levin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         84  100.00            53            31
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 10  (Prec-0014)
Vote for not more than  3
 Jeffrey M. Halvorsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .        102   43.04            55            47
 Mara Markowitz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        133   56.12            76            57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .84             1             1

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 11  (Prec-0015)
Vote for not more than  3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21  100.00            15             6

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 12  (Prec-0016)
Vote for not more than  3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11  100.00             9             2

DELEGATE TO COUNTY CONVENTION Charter Township of
Bloomfield, Precinct 30  (Prec-0034)
Vote for not more than  3
 Ram Ramanathan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         88   94.62            35            53
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5    5.38             4             1

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT OAKLAND COUNTY
Vote for not more than  1
 J. Martin Brennan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,158   23.42         1,149         1,009
 Dana Margaret Hathaway .  .  .  .  .  .      1,804   19.57         1,010           794
 Barbara B. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,456   15.80           786           670
 Kathleen Ryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,529   27.44         1,418         1,111
 Jamie Marie Verdi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,245   13.51           644           601
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24     .26            19             5

OAKLAND COUNTY PARKS RENEWAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,001   72.25         5,056         3,945
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,457   27.75         1,842         1,615

OAKLAND PUBLIC TRANSPORT MILLAGE RENEWAL OAKLAND PUBLIC
TRANSPORTATION AUTHORITY
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,956   71.93         4,903         4,053
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,495   28.07         1,999         1,496

AVONDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT BOND PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        295   48.84           172           123
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        309   51.16           152           157

OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE PROPOSAL
Vote for not more than  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,220   62.69         3,978         3,242
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,297   37.31         2,386         1,911